You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2004
Sidecar A 5 June 2004

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 1 Dave Molyneux/Daniel Sayle 600 DMR Honda Regaby, IoM 1h 01' 00.00" 111.33
2 3 Nick CROWE/Darren HOPE 600 DMR Honda Jurby, Isle of Man 1h 01' 59.00" 109.56
3 5 Steve Norbury/Scott Parnell 600 Shelbourne Yamaha CASTLEFORD 1h 02' 51.80" 108.03
4 4 Roy HANKS/David WELLS 599 DMR YAMAHA Birmingham 1h 03' 02.50" 107.72
5 15 Gregory Lambert/Ivan Murray 600 DMR GL HONDA RICHMOND 1h 03' 23.40" 107.13
6 8 Philip DONGWORTH/Stuart CASTLES 600 Ireson Kawasaki 1h 03' 44.80" 106.53
7 7 Ben DIXON/Mark LAMBERT 600 Molyneux Honda Norwich 1h 04' 06.30" 105.94
8 6 Gary BRYAN/Steven HEDISON 600 BAKER YAMAHA Lincoln 1h 04' 11.40" 105.80
9 18 Kenny HOWLES/Douglas JEWELL Kidderminster 1h 05' 03.80" 104.38
10 20 Bill CURRIE/Philip BRIDGE 600 Windle Yamaha Chester 1h 05' 14.20" 104.10
11 25 Roger Stockton/Peter Alton 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA Crewe 1h 05' 24.40" 103.83
12 36 Nev JONES/Joe SHARDLOW 600 Shelbourne Kawasaki Gainsborough 1h 05' 58.80" 102.93
13 23 Rod Bellas/Philip Roberts 600 Windle Yamaha YORK 1h 05' 59.90" 102.90
14 16 Nigel CONNOLE/Dennis LOWTHER 600 SHELBOURNE HONDA 1h 06' 03.90" 102.79
15 19 Tony THIRKELL/Roy KING 600 DMR Honda Thirsk 1h 06' 08.20" 102.68
16 9 Mick Harvey/Fiona Baker-Milligan 600 Shelbourne Suzuki Rawcliff Bridge/Kendal 1h 06' 41.20" 101.84
17 46 Neil Kelly/Jason O'Connor 600 Ireson Honda PEEL IOM 1h 06' 58.20" 101.40
18 28 David Wallis/Sally Wilson 600 SHELBOURNE HONDA Long Eaton/Castleford 1h 07' 00.30" 101.35
19 12 Klaus Klaffenbock/Christian Parzer 600 YAMAHA AUSTRIA 1h 07' 12.50" 101.05
20 34 Wally SAUNDERS/Bruce MOORE 600 Ireson Yamaha German, Isle of Man 1h 07' 46.00" 100.21
21 24 Lars SCHWARTZ/Richard GALE 600 LGMV Ireson Yamaha Sweden 1h 08' 09.00" 99.65
22 40 Tony Elmer/Darren Marshall 600 Ireson Yamaha LEEDS 1h 08' 15.40" 99.49
23 38 Alan WARNER/Tony WILDE 600 Ireson Kawasaki 1h 08' 17.80" 99.43
24 30 Peter Nuttall/Geoff Smale 600 Yamaha Ireson HASLINGDON 1h 08' 30.60" 99.13
25 55 Trevor Tullett/Lisel Marie Amos 600 Windle Yamaha WORTHING 1h 08' 50.70" 98.64
26 33 Mick THOMPSON/Rachel NORBURY-LEA 599 Ireson Yamaha Bedford 1h 08' 53.10" 98.59
27 54 Mark Halliday/Mark Holland 600 Baker Kawasaki NOTTINGHAM 1h 08' 58.00" 98.47
28 45 ALAN LANGTON/STUART GRAHAM 600 DSC Ireson Honda DOUGLAS IOM 1h 08' 58.90" 98.45
29 41 Dan CLARK/Nigel MAYERS 600 Heys Honda Halifax 1h 09' 14.90" 98.07
30 58 Peter Farrelly/Aaron Galligan 599 Ireson Yamaha CO KILDARE 1h 09' 15.00" 98.07
31 42 Robert Verrier/Ian Conn 600 Ireson Honda WATERLOOVILLE 1h 09' 30.90" 97.69
32 37 Andy KINSELLA/Timothy DIXON 599 Ireson Honda Dublin 1h 09' 31.80" 97.67
33 56 RAYMOND WALKER/PAUL GOODWIN 600 Windle YAMAHA HATTON 1h 09' 31.90" 97.67
34 14 John Holden/Jamie Winn 600 Fanuc Honda CLITHEROE 1h 09' 56.80" 97.09
35 52 Andy King/Colin Borland 599 Ireson Kawasaki MELKSHAM 1h 10' 33.00" 96.26
36 48 Les HARAH/Carl McGURK 600 Jacobs Yamaha Hull 1h 11' 16.60" 95.28
37 47 David Stone/Kerry Williams 600 Shand Yamaha Inverness 1h 11' 24.40" 95.10
38 68 Francois LEBLOND/Sylvie LEBLOND 600 Baker Honda Unknown 1h 11' 26.30" 95.06
39 67 Jean-Claude Huet/Emmanuel Nicholas 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA FRANCE 1h 11' 38.40" 94.79
40 60 Michael STEWART/Andrew BAXTER 600 Windle Yamaha Newcastle Upon Tyne 1h 11' 42.60" 94.70
41 71 Dick HAWES/Eddy KIFF 598 Ireson Suzuki Ramsey, Isle of Man 1h 12' 12.00" 94.06
42 61 Claude MONTAGNIER/Laurent SEYEUX 600 Windle YAMAHA France 1h 12' 22.50" 93.83
43 32 Brian Alflatt/Guy Lowe 600 Baker Honda GOOLE 1h 12' 30.20" 93.67
44 65 Nigel Smith/Chris Lake 599 Ireson Kawasaki CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 13' 31.40" 92.37
45 57 BARRY SLOPER/MARK FITZGERALD 600 Ireson Yamaha ST JOHNS IOM 1h 13' 33.90" 92.31
46 76 Craig Bloore/Christopher Bloore 600 Yamaha R6 MARKET DRAYTON 1h 14' 01.80" 91.73
47 77 Jef Driesen/Barry Pepperrell 600 Ireson Honda BELGIUM 1h 15' 28.30" 89.98
48 35 Mark Autton/Wayne Appleby 600 Shelbourne Yamaha HARROGATE 1h 16' 09.10" 89.18
49 74 Jean Hergott/Gerald Midrouet 600 Founds Yamaha FRANCE 1h 16' 30.60" 88.76
50 50 Dick TAPKEN/Ricky ROBERTS 599 Jacobs Yamaha Newcastle 1h 17' 24.90" 87.72
51 79 Martin Vollebregt/Christine Blunck 600 Windle Yamaha HOLLAND 1h 17' 45.40" 87.34
52 66 Jean-Claud Kestler/Christophe Vergne 600 Baker Honda FRANCE 1h 17' 57.80" 87.11
53 70 Alan Molyneux/David Beattie 600 Shelbourne Honda ORMSKIRK 1h 18' 11.70" 86.85

More results >>>  



TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World