Tuesday, April 24, 2018
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2004
Sidecar B 9 June 2004

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 1 Dave Molyneux/Daniel Sayle 600 DMR Honda Regaby, IoM 1h 01' 04.20" 111.20
2 3 Nick CROWE/Darren HOPE 600 DMR Honda Jurby, Isle of Man 1h 01' 41.60" 110.08
3 5 Steve Norbury/Scott Parnell 600 Shelbourne Yamaha CASTLEFORD 1h 02' 22.30" 108.88
4 4 Roy HANKS/David WELLS 599 DMR YAMAHA Birmingham 1h 02' 32.70" 108.58
5 6 Gary BRYAN/Steven HEDISON 600 BAKER YAMAHA Lincoln 1h 03' 04.90" 107.66
6 15 Gregory Lambert/Ivan Murray 600 DMR GL HONDA RICHMOND 1h 03' 11.00" 107.48
7 14 John Holden/Jamie Winn 600 Fanuc Honda CLITHEROE 1h 03' 59.40" 106.13
8 7 Ben DIXON/Mark LAMBERT 600 Molyneux Honda Norwich 1h 04' 11.80" 105.79
9 11 Allan SCHOFIELD/Mark COX 600 M.R.Equipe Bromborough 1h 04' 16.00" 105.67
10 20 Bill CURRIE/Philip BRIDGE 600 Windle Yamaha Chester 1h 04' 41.30" 104.98
11 16 Nigel CONNOLE/Dennis LOWTHER 600 SHELBOURNE HONDA 1h 05' 13.90" 104.11
12 25 Roger Stockton/Peter Alton 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA Crewe 1h 05' 25.60" 103.80
13 18 Kenny HOWLES/Douglas JEWELL 600 A.R.C. Ireson Yamaha Kidderminster 1h 05' 38.50" 103.46
14 22 Simon Neary/Kevin Morgan 600 Windle Yamaha 1h 05' 54.20" 103.05
15 28 David Wallis/Sally Wilson 600 SHELBOURNE HONDA Long Eaton/Castleford 1h 06' 11.20" 102.60
16 19 Tony THIRKELL/Roy KING 600 DMR Honda Thirsk 1h 06' 37.80" 101.92
17 24 Lars SCHWARTZ/Richard GALE 600 LGMV Ireson Yamaha Sweden 1h 06' 57.20" 101.43
18 40 Tony Elmer/Darren Marshall 600 Ireson Yamaha LEEDS 1h 07' 05.10" 101.23
19 46 Neil Kelly/Jason O'Connor 600 Ireson Honda PEEL IOM 1h 07' 08.90" 101.14
20 44 Andrew THOMPSON/Steve HARPHAM 600 Fanuc Honda Nuneaton 1h 07' 52.50" 100.05
21 30 Peter Nuttall/Geoff Smale 600 Yamaha Ireson HASLINGDON 1h 07' 53.50" 100.03
22 33 Mick THOMPSON/Rachel NORBURY-LEA 599 Ireson Yamaha Bedford 1h 08' 07.00" 99.70
23 37 Andy KINSELLA/Timothy DIXON 599 Ireson Honda Dublin 1h 08' 50.60" 98.65
24 50 Dick TAPKEN/Ricky ROBERTS 599 Jacobs Yamaha Newcastle 1h 09' 02.30" 98.37
25 54 Mark Halliday/Mark Holland 600 Baker Kawasaki NOTTINGHAM 1h 09' 25.70" 97.81
26 58 Peter Farrelly/Aaron Galligan 599 Ireson Yamaha CO KILDARE 1h 09' 26.10" 97.80
27 41 Dan CLARK/Nigel MAYERS 600 Heys Honda Halifax 1h 09' 31.10" 97.69
28 55 Trevor Tullett/Lisel Marie Amos 600 Windle Yamaha WORTHING 1h 09' 55.70" 97.11
29 52 Andy King/Colin Borland 599 Ireson Kawasaki MELKSHAM 1h 10' 01.80" 96.97
30 59 Steven Coombes/Gary Partridge 600 Ireson Kawasaki 1h 10' 17.50" 96.61
31 39 Keith WALTERS/Andrew WEBB 600 Mistral Ireson Neath 1h 10' 38.00" 96.15
32 60 Michael STEWART/Andrew BAXTER 600 Windle Yamaha Newcastle Upon Tyne 1h 10' 40.20" 96.10
33 61 Claude MONTAGNIER/Laurent SEYEUX 600 Windle YAMAHA France 1h 10' 46.80" 95.95
34 68 Francois LEBLOND/Sylvie LEBLOND 600 Baker Honda Unknown 1h 10' 47.90" 95.92
35 43 Pascal Hachet/Rene Geffray 600 Windle Yamaha 1h 10' 49.10" 95.89
36 67 Jean-Claude Huet/Emmanuel Nicholas 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA FRANCE 1h 10' 56.90" 95.72
37 32 Brian Alflatt/Guy Lowe 600 Baker Honda GOOLE 1h 11' 05.10" 95.53
38 51 Chris Hibberd/Gary Masterman 600 Hibberd Yamaha 1h 11' 48.80" 94.57
39 71 Dick HAWES/Eddy KIFF 598 Ireson Suzuki Ramsey, Isle of Man 1h 12' 25.00" 93.78
40 35 Mark Autton/Wayne Appleby 600 Shelbourne Yamaha HARROGATE 1h 12' 36.20" 93.54
41 76 Craig Bloore/Christopher Bloore 600 Yamaha R6 MARKET DRAYTON 1h 12' 41.00" 93.43
42 47 David Stone/Kerry Williams 600 Shand Yamaha Inverness 1h 12' 42.30" 93.41
43 74 Jean Hergott/Gerald Midrouet 600 Founds Yamaha FRANCE 1h 14' 06.30" 91.64
44 75 Max Venus/Paul Sanderson 600 Busch Honda 1h 14' 43.20" 90.89
45 65 Nigel Smith/Chris Lake 599 Ireson Kawasaki CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 14' 55.70" 90.63
46 45 ALAN LANGTON/STUART GRAHAM 600 DSC Ireson Honda DOUGLAS IOM 1h 15' 21.40" 90.12
47 64 Errol Craven/Jason Miller 599 Ireson Honda 1h 15' 58.00" 89.39
48 72 Ian Salter/Deborah Salter 600 Kawasaki ZX6 1h 18' 25.60" 86.59
49 63 Ruth Laidlow/Helen Sutherland 600 BAKER YAMAHA 1h 19' 02.10" 85.92
50 78 David Walker/Mike Killingsworth 600 Shelbourne Yamaha 1h 19' 42.50" 85.20

More results >>>  



TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World