Thursday, December 14, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Isle of Man News
Isle of Man News
General News
Douglas Harbour Traffic Figures - June 2007 27 July 2007

Traffic Figures:

 JuneYear to Date
 PassengersVehiclesPassengersVehicles
2007100,73441,402299,240104,572
200687,57232,571259,39782,503
%Change+15%+27.1%+15.4%+26.7%

Route Performance:

Route %Change20062007
BelfastPlus 18%2,8993,407
DublinPlus 20%2,0362,434
HeyshamPlus 22%39,50048,292
LiverpoolPlus 10%36,03339,594
LarnePlus 49%2,7454,094
TroonAll PlusNil323

Director of Harbours, Captain Michael Brew comments:

“June figures show the impact of this year’s TT and continue the positive growth seen this year.”

More stories >>>  

Related News Articles
Douglas Harbour Traffic Figures March 2013 22 April 2013
Total harbour traffic (including Steam Packet passengers and vehicles, cruise vessels, etc): [More]
Douglas Harbour Traffic Figures February 2013 2 April 2013
Total harbour traffic (including Steam Packet passengers and vehicles, cruise vessels, etc): [More]
Drugs and Cash Seizures at Douglas Harbour 27 March 2013
The Department of Infrastructure is pleased to advise that improved partnership and collaboration between the Department’s Port Security Section and IoM Constabulary has resulted in a number of successful seizures of cash and drugs from ferry users . [More]
Douglas Harbour Traffic Figures January 2013 11 March 2013
Total harbour traffic (including Steam Packet passengers and vehicles, cruise vessels, etc): [More]
Douglas Harbour Traffic Figures December 2012 6 March 2013
Total harbour traffic (including Steam Packet passengers and vehicles, cruise vessels, etc): [More]

Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World