You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2003
Senior 7 June 2003

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 1 Adrian Archibald 1000 TAS SUZUKI Ballymoney, NI 1h 12' 42.90" 124.53
2 2 John McGuinness 998 MONSTER MOB DUCATI Morecambe 1h 13' 03.70" 123.93
3 7 Ian Lougher 1000 HONDA Dromore NI 1h 13' 29.50" 123.21
4 3 Jason Griffiths 1000 ROAD & TRACK YAMAHA Ramsey, IoM 1h 13' 44.10" 122.80
5 4 RYAN FARQUHAR 1000 McADOO SUZUKI DUNGANNON NI 1h 14' 00.10" 122.36
6 6 SHAUN HARRIS 1000 BLACKS SUZUKI NEW ZEALAND 1h 14' 15.00" 121.95
7 5 Bruce Anstey 1000 SUZUKI New Zealand 1h 14' 25.80" 121.66
8 11 Richard Britton 1000 SUZUKI Enniskillen, NI 1h 14' 45.20" 121.13
9 16 MARK PARRETT 750 KAWASAKI MIDHURST 1h 15' 15.10" 120.33
10 14 GARY CARSWELL 1000 SUZUKI MAUGHOLD IOM 1h 16' 06.30" 118.98
11 15 Gordon Blackley 600 HONDA RAF Lyneham 1h 16' 46.80" 117.93
12 8 IAIN DUFFUS 1000 SUZUKI FIFE 1h 16' 50.50" 117.84
13 17 THOMAS MONTANO 998 DUCATI USA 1h 17' 43.10" 116.51
14 28 Ian Armstrong 1000 YAMAHA Sowerby Bridge 1h 18' 24.40" 115.49
15 38 ANDREW MARSDEN 600 TRIUMPH BRISTOL 1h 18' 52.30" 114.80
16 19 CHRIS PALMER 1000 SUZUKI CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 19' 00.80" 114.60
17 22 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000 SUZUKI KENDAL 1h 19' 01.40" 114.58
18 26 Jun Maeda 954 HONDA Kyoto, Japan 1h 19' 14.30" 114.27
19 20 Chris Heath 1000 YAMAHA Baldrine, IoM 1h 19' 37.80" 113.71
20 35 VICTOR GILMORE 1000 SUZUKI BALLYMONEY NI 1h 19' 46.00" 113.52
21 37 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 750 HONDA Douglas, IoM 1h 19' 53.70" 113.33
22 33 Paul Dobbs 750 SUZUKI Hamilton 1h 20' 18.20" 112.76
23 36 DAVID CASTLE 750 SUZUKI SKIPTON 1h 20' 32.40" 112.43
24 41 SHAUN BROWN 1000 SUZUKI LINCOLN 1h 20' 45.10" 112.13
25 31 DIRK KALETSCH 1000 SUZUKI GERMANY 1h 21' 23.40" 111.25
26 47 JAMES MUIR 600 SUZUKI SULBY IOM 1h 21' 52.50" 110.59
27 40 CHRISTOPHE DIMARINO 1000 SUZUKI FRANCE 1h 21' 53.20" 110.58
28 32 Paul Owen 1000 YAMAHA Llangollen 1h 22' 08.10" 110.24
29 45 JOHN CRELLIN 1000 YAMAHA DOUGLAS IOM 1h 22' 11.30" 110.17
30 53 JON VINCENT 600 SUZUKI ORMSKIRK 1h 23' 01.70" 109.06
31 50 TONY MOSS 1000 YAMAHA WEM 1h 23' 31.50" 108.41
32 39 PER IVAR BRELAND 1000 SUZUKI NORWAY 1h 23' 37.50" 108.28
33 56 JEFF JONES 1000 SUZUKI MAESTEG 1h 23' 46.70" 108.08
34 44 WADE BOYD 900 KAWASAKI San Francisco, USA 1h 23' 47.00" 108.07
35 51 JAMES MCBRIDE 600 APE SUZUKI KETTERING 1h 23' 49.00" 108.03
36 52 DAVID PAREDES 600 SUZUKI ARGENTINA 1h 24' 23.50" 107.29
37 55 WALTER CORDOBA 600 SUZUKI ARGENTINA 1h 24' 52.20" 106.69
38 69 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 998 DUCATI GERMANY 1h 25' 44.60" 105.60
39 65 MARTIN HAMBERG 600 YAMAHA SWEDEN 1h 26' 19.80" 104.89
40 54 IAN SMITH 1000 RJP YAMAHA DYSERTH 1h 26' 26.30" 104.75
41 58 MATTHIJS VAN DE WALL 600 YAMAHA HOLLAND 1h 27' 23.80" 103.61
42 70 UMBERTO RUMIANO 1000 SUZUKI ITALY 1h 27' 35.50" 103.37
43 64 AXEL RAUCH 1000 YAMAHA GERMANY 1h 29' 09.20" 101.56
44 68 Kevin Murphy 600 YAMAHA Douglas, IoM 1h 30' 31.50" 100.02
45 67 MARC BICHOUARD 600 HONDA FRANCE 1h 33' 06.70" 97.25
46 57 CYRIL GUILLEMIN 588 NORTON FRANCE 1h 41' 16.30" 89.41

More results >>>  




Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World