Thursday, November 23, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2003
Production 1000 2 June 2003

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 13 SHAUN HARRIS Suzuki 1000 NEW ZEALAND 55' 39.38" 122.02
2 15 Bruce Anstey Suzuki 1000 New Zealand 55' 55.42" 121.44
3 10 RYAN FARQUHAR Suzuki 1000 DUNGANNON NI 56' 10.50" 120.90
4 2 Richard Britton Suzuki 1000 Enniskillen, NI 56' 20.87" 120.53
5 20 Chris Heath Suzuki 1000 Baldrine, IoM 56' 52.84" 119.40
6 8 Jason Griffiths Yamaha 1000 Ramsey, IoM 57' 07.66" 118.88
7 17 Paul Hunt Suzuki GSXR 1000 Braddan, Isle of Man 57' 26.07" 118.25
8 3 Adrian Archibald Suzuki 1000 Ballymoney, NI 57' 27.51" 118.20
9 18 Martin Finnegan Suzuki 1000 Lusk, Co. Dublin 57' 42.87" 117.67
10 22 Colin Breeze Suzuki 988 Kibworth, Leicestershire 58' 31.74" 116.03
11 7 IAIN DUFFUS Suzuki 1000 FIFE 58' 45.62" 115.58
12 24 Ian Pattinson Suzuki 998 Weardale 58' 59.50" 115.12
13 26 Roy Richardson Suzuki 1000 Blackpool 59' 11.92" 114.72
14 34 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON Suzuki 1000 KENDAL 59' 48.87" 113.54
15 29 Paul Duckett Suzuki 1000 Foxdale, IoM 1h 00' 03.55" 113.08
16 11 Andy Daniels Suzuki GSXR 1000 Wigan 1h 00' 04.64" 113.04
17 40 Fabrice Miguet Suzuki 1000 France 1h 00' 10.82" 112.85
18 66 Jun Maeda Honda 954 Kyoto, Japan 1h 00' 10.86" 112.85
19 50 Liam Quinn Suzuki 1000 Lisburn, NI 1h 00' 16.48" 112.67
20 23 Alan Jackson Suzuki 750 Preston 1h 00' 18.01" 112.63
21 41 DAVID CASTLE Suzuki 749 SKIPTON 1h 00' 29.13" 112.28
22 33 Tom Clucas Suzuki 1000 Peel, IoM 1h 00' 35.21" 112.09
23 55 DIRK KALETSCH Suzuki GSXR 1000 GERMANY 1h 00' 52.60" 111.56
24 43 Kenneth McCrea Suzuki 1000 Tynan 1h 00' 53.69" 111.53
25 31 Adrian Crossan Yamaha 1000 1h 00' 56.71" 111.43
26 32 John DONNAN Suzuki 1000 1h 01' 13.35" 110.93
27 56 Paul Dobbs Suzuki 750 Hamilton 1h 01' 24.40" 110.60
28 30 Davy Morgan Suzuki 1000 Saintfield, NI 1h 01' 36.23" 110.24
29 47 Marc GRANIE Suzuki 750 France 1h 01' 42.08" 110.07
30 44 ANDREW MARSDEN Suzuki 1000 BRISTOL 1h 01' 45.48" 109.97
31 65 CHRISTOPHE DIMARINO Suzuki 1000 FRANCE 1h 01' 46.63" 109.93
32 36 VICTOR GILMORE Suzuki 1000 BALLYMONEY NI 1h 02' 09.64" 109.26
33 60 Mike Crellin Suzuki 1000 Douglas, IoM 1h 02' 18.02" 109.01
34 28 Steven LINSDELL Triumph 955 Flitwick 1h 02' 23.09" 108.86
35 27 Alan Bennie Suzuki 1000 Strathmiglo 1h 02' 33.82" 108.55
36 52 WADE BOYD Kawasaki 900 San Francisco, USA 1h 02' 45.76" 108.21
37 21 Philip Gilder Honda 1000 Malmesbury 1h 02' 51.30" 108.05
38 63 JEFF JONES Suzuki GSXR 1000 MAESTEG 1h 03' 13.58" 107.41
39 53 Dean Martin Suzuki 1000 Baldrine, IoM 1h 03' 19.18" 107.26
40 57 Marc DUFOUR Yamaha 1000 France 1h 03' 35.94" 106.78
41 49 John Richards GSXR 750 Chesterfield 1h 03' 37.27" 106.75
42 80 Paul Wilson Yamaha 1000 Bishop's Stortford 1h 03' 50.66" 106.37
43 35 Benny JERZENBECK Suzuki 1000 1h 03' 52.14" 106.33
44 45 John LEIGH-PEMBERTON Suzuki 1000 1h 04' 18.85" 105.60
45 61 Thierry DEMOLY Yamaha 998 France 1h 05' 40.88" 103.40
46 62 IAN SMITH Ducati 999 DYSERTH 1h 05' 42.96" 103.34
47 69 CYRIL GUILLEMIN Aprilia 1000 FRANCE 1h 05' 51.89" 103.11
48 76 Paul Mercer Ducati 748 Kirk Michael, IoM 1h 06' 23.09" 102.30
49 54 UMBERTO RUMIANO Suzuki 1000 ITALY 1h 06' 41.16" 101.84
50 64 Geoff Sawyer Honda RC45 750 Ipswich 1h 08' 03.77" 99.78
51 74 AXEL RAUCH Yamaha YZF R1 1000 GERMANY 1h 09' 03.31" 98.35
52 73 Giuseppe Baracchetti Yamaha 1000 1h 09' 45.52" 97.36
53 48 Peter HOUNSELL Suzuki 1000 Douglas, Isle of Man 1h 13' 50.05" 91.98
54 68 Mark BRADY Yamaha YZFR1 1000 Australia 1h 14' 27.56" 91.21
55 9 Ian Lougher Suzuki 1000 Dromore NI 1h 17' 42.23" 87.40

More results >>>  




Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World