Thursday, January 18, 2018
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2004
Senior TT 11 June 2004

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 1 Adrian Archibald 1000 TAS Suzuki GSXR Ballymoney, NI 1h 13' 08.10" 123.81
2 5 Bruce Anstey 1000 TAS Suzuki GSXR K4 New Zealand 1h 13' 38.30" 122.96
3 14 GARY CARSWELL 1000 HM Suzuki GSXR MAUGHOLD IOM 1h 15' 03.30" 120.64
4 10 MARK PARRETT 1000 Kingscourt Yamaha R1 MIDHURST 1h 15' 09.90" 120.47
5 12 Martin Finnegan 1000 ROUNDTOWER YAMAHA Lusk, Co. Dublin 1h 15' 10.70" 120.44
6 9 Chris Heath 1000 HONDA Baldrine, IoM 1h 15' 22.10" 120.14
7 29 GUY MARTIN 1000 Suzuki GSXR 1h 15' 24.90" 120.07
8 17 Gordon Blackley 1000 Honda CBR RR RAF Lyneham 1h 16' 00.00" 119.14
9 44 David Bell 1000 Suzuki GSXR Chester-le-Street 1h 16' 20.40" 118.61
10 24 Ian Armstrong 1000 CABLE DIRECT YAMAHA Sowerby Bridge 1h 16' 32.30" 118.30
11 41 Jun Maeda 998 Honda CBR RR Kyoto, Japan 1h 16' 36.10" 118.21
12 27 CHRIS PALMER 1000 SUZUKI CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 16' 37.80" 118.16
13 20 Nigel BEATTIE 1000 Rockett Yamaha Laxey, Isle of Man 1h 16' 49.80" 117.86
14 36 Andy Wallace 750 SUZUKI Aberdeen 1h 17' 01.40" 117.56
15 30 Alex Donaldson 1000 Suzuki GSXR Limavady, NI 1h 17' 05.70" 117.45
16 19 Ian Hutchinson 1000 Suzuki GSXR Bingley 1h 17' 06.70" 117.42
17 35 Ian WATSON 1000 Kawasaki ZX10RR 1h 17' 28.00" 116.89
18 8 Richard Britton 1000 O'Kane SUZUKI Enniskillen, NI 1h 17' 35.90" 116.69
19 11 Nigel DAVIES 1000 SUZUKI Llanelli 1h 17' 36.20" 116.68
20 33 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000 SUZUKI KETTERING 1h 17' 44.00" 116.49
21 25 MIRKO KALSEK 1000 Suzuki GSXR SLOVINIA 1h 17' 49.50" 116.35
22 16 John Barton 1000 Suzuki GSXR Crosby, IoM 1h 18' 00.00" 116.09
23 34 PHILIP STEWART 600 Honda CBR RR 1h 18' 08.30" 115.88
23 28 Davy Morgan 750 SUZUKI Saintfield, NI 1h 18' 08.30" 115.88
25 38 Craig Atkinson 1000 Suzuki Bingley 1h 18' 16.20" 115.69
26 26 ANDREW MARSDEN 1000 BIKE CARE YAMAHA BRISTOL 1h 18' 18.90" 115.62
27 53 Alan Marshall 998 Suzuki GSXR Worksop 1h 18' 38.20" 115.15
28 31 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000 Jackson Suzuki GSXR KENDAL 1h 19' 03.10" 114.54
29 47 Alan Jackson 600 HONDA Preston 1h 19' 09.00" 114.40
30 37 John DONNAN 1000 Yamaha R1 1h 19' 13.50" 114.29
31 21 THOMAS MONTANO 600 Yamaha R6 USA 1h 19' 15.70" 114.24
32 59 DIRK KALETSCH 998 Honda CBR RR GERMANY 1h 19' 16.70" 114.22
33 43 VICTOR GILMORE 998 HONDA FIREBLADE BALLYMONEY NI 1h 19' 21.90" 114.09
34 45 John Burrows 1000 SUZUKI Dungannon, NI 1h 19' 22.70" 114.07
35 50 Paul Dobbs 900 Kawasaki ZX9 Hamilton 1h 19' 40.90" 113.64
36 18 Paul Duckett 1000 Suzuki GSXR Foxdale, IoM 1h 19' 53.50" 113.34
37 32 Liam Quinn 750 Suzuki K4 Lisburn, NI 1h 20' 09.70" 112.96
38 65 Derran Slous 750 Kawasaki ZX7RR Ramsey, IoM 1h 20' 19.90" 112.72
39 55 Paul Owen 250 Honda RS Llangollen 1h 20' 43.10" 112.18
40 46 Stefano Bonetti 600 YAMAHA 1h 20' 48.20" 112.06
41 39 Maria Costello 1000 SUZUKI Spratton 1h 20' 51.40" 111.99
42 67 Stephen Oates 1000 YAMAHA Douglas, IoM 1h 20' 53.50" 111.94
43 71 GEORGE SPENCE 998 Yamaha YZF R1 1h 21' 02.40" 111.73
44 75 TONY MOSS 1000 Suzuki GSXR WEM 1h 21' 10.20" 111.55
45 57 TONI RECHBERGER 1000 SUZUKI 1h 21' 13.50" 111.48
46 74 Mike Crellin 1000 Suzuki GSXR Douglas, IoM 1h 21' 21.60" 111.29
47 73 Eric Wilson 599 Yamaha YZF R6 Norwich 1h 21' 27.90" 111.15
48 58 UMBERTO RUMIANO 750 MV AGUSTA ITALY 1h 21' 47.50" 110.71
49 76 JEFF JONES 1000 Suzuki GSXR MAESTEG 1h 21' 55.60" 110.52
50 54 Alan Connor 1000 Suzuki GSXR K3 Duleek 1h 22' 06.50" 110.28
51 66 Peter HOUNSELL 1000 Suzuki GSXR Douglas, Isle of Man 1h 22' 21.20" 109.95
52 83 MARK HARLAND 1000 Suzuki GSXR 1h 22' 41.90" 109.49
53 84 Steve Sinnott 1000 Suzuki GSXR K4 Leicester 1h 22' 46.30" 109.39
54 80 WADE BOYD 900 Kawasaki ZX9 San Francisco, USA 1h 22' 53.00" 109.25
55 81 MARTIN HAMBERG 600 Kawasaki ZXR RR SWEDEN 1h 23' 31.10" 108.42
56 77 Duncan BAILLIE 600 YAMAHA Edinburgh 1h 23' 41.50" 108.19
57 60 IAN SMITH 1000 Yamaha R1 DYSERTH 1h 23' 42.90" 108.16
58 51 Fabrice Miguet 1000 VOXAN France 1h 25' 13.30" 106.25
59 86 Scott Stewart 599 MARLOW YAMAHA Onchan, IoM 1h 25' 15.80" 106.20
60 56 PATRICK VAN GILS 1000 Suzuki GSXR 1h 25' 44.10" 105.61
61 63 GEERT LAMBRECHTS 1000 SUZUKI 1h 26' 27.20" 104.74
62 89 DAVID PAREDES 1000 SUZUKI ARGENTINA 1h 26' 29.90" 104.68
63 78 Giorgio Cantalupo 1000 Aprilia Tuono Italy 1h 26' 58.20" 104.11

More results >>>  



TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World