Thursday, November 23, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2006
TT Superbike 3 June 2006

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results Lap 5 Results Lap 6 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 3 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda Firebla HM Plant Honda Racing Morecambe 1h 48' 52.06" 124.76
2 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Honda Firebla Stobart Honda Dromore NI 1h 49' 31.20" 124.02
3 8 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Kawasaki ZX1 McAdoo Kawasaki Racing Bingley 1h 49' 54.61" 123.58
4 6 Martin Finnegan 1000cc Honda Firebla Klaffi Honda/Alpha Boilers Lusk, Co. Dublin 1h 50' 59.02" 122.39
5 11 Cameron Donald 1000cc Honda Firebla Robinson Concrete 1h 51' 26.54" 121.88
6 2 Jason Griffiths 1000cc Yamaha R1 Yamaha UK Ramsey, IoM 1h 51' 59.67" 121.28
7 16 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Kawasaki ZX1 Hawk Kawasaki 1h 52' 03.19" 121.22
8 4 Paul Hunt 1000cc Yamaha R1 Team Racing Yamaha Braddan, Isle of Man 1h 52' 19.41" 120.93
9 12 Davy Morgan 1000cc Honda Firebla DMRR Honda Racing Saintfield, NI 1h 52' 45.90" 120.45
10 10 Raymond Porter 1000cc Yamaha R1 JDs Motorcycles Lifford 1h 52' 47.28" 120.43
11 15 MARK PARRETT 1000cc Yamaha R1 Ripley Land MIDHURST 1h 53' 10.90" 120.01
12 13 Ian Armstrong 1000cc Yamaha R1 Canteen Smithy Sowerby Bridge 1h 53' 17.15" 119.90
13 19 John Barton 1000cc Honda Firebla Marks Bloom Racing Crosby, IoM 1h 53' 31.82" 119.64
14 18 GARY CARSWELL 1000cc Suzuki Wilson & Collins MAUGHOLD IOM 1h 53' 32.73" 119.62
15 20 CHRIS PALMER 1000cc Yamaha R1 FCL Racing CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 54' 01.36" 119.12
16 25 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Martin Bullock Raceteam Weardale 1h 54' 18.70" 118.82
17 14 Chris Heath 1000cc Suzuki Formula Fastfit Baldrine, IoM 1h 54' 21.31" 118.78
18 33 John Burrows 1000cc Suzuki GSXR HM Sports Motorhomes Dungannon, NI 1h 54' 43.82" 118.39
19 28 PHILIP STEWART 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 54' 44.07" 118.38
20 32 Dan Stewart 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 54' 59.35" 118.12
21 45 Jim Hodson 1000cc Yamaha R1 Wigan 1h 55' 16.81" 117.82
22 42 Gavin Bell 1000cc Kawasaki KS Performance Bangor, NI 1h 56' 07.70" 116.96
23 39 Paul Owen 1000cc Kawasaki ZX1 Wilson & Collins Llangollen 1h 56' 27.97" 116.62
24 37 VICTOR GILMORE 1000cc Yamaha R1 BALLYMONEY NI 1h 56' 33.97" 116.52
25 24 Les Shand 1000cc Honda Firebla Robinson Concrete 1h 57' 04.23" 116.02
26 29 Jeremy Toye 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Martin Bullock Race 1h 57' 21.31" 115.74
27 52 Tim Maher 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 57' 50.04" 115.27
28 44 Liam Quinn 1000cc Yamaha R1 Team Racing Lisburn, NI 1h 57' 54.24" 115.20
29 34 John DONNAN 1000cc Yamaha R1 JDs Motorcycles 1h 58' 08.49" 114.97
30 49 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Hamilton 1h 58' 20.88" 114.77
31 36 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha R1 CSC Racing Douglas, IoM 1h 58' 52.26" 114.27
32 60 DIRK KALETSCH 1000cc Honda Firebla GERMANY 1h 58' 52.43" 114.26
33 58 JAMES MUIR 1000cc Yamaha SULBY IOM 1h 58' 54.04" 114.24
34 55 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Yamaha R1 1h 58' 56.08" 114.20
35 59 Frank Spenner 1000cc Yamaha R1 1h 58' 58.69" 114.16
36 47 Tim Poole 1000cc Yamaha R1 Bill Smith Motors 1h 59' 21.63" 113.80
37 48 Derran Slous 1000cc Honda Firebla Ramsey, IoM 1h 59' 31.06" 113.65
38 75 Chris McGahan 1000cc Yamaha R1 McKinstry Skip Hire Sevenoaks 1h 59' 31.66" 113.64
39 74 ANDREW MARSDEN 1000cc Yamaha R1 Austin Powered Racing BRISTOL 1h 59' 40.82" 113.49
40 62 Alan Connor 1000cc Yamaha R1 Dunshaughlin RRSC Duleek 1h 59' 41.52" 113.48
41 63 Ian Forristal 1000cc Yamaha R1 New Ross, Co Wexford 1h 59' 48.02" 113.38
42 72 Steve Harper 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 59' 51.53" 113.32
43 46 JOHN CRELLIN 1000cc Suzuki GSXR John Richards DOUGLAS IOM 1h 59' 52.47" 113.31
44 82 PATRICK VAN GILS 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 2h 00' 07.09" 113.08
45 70 Michael HOSE 1000cc Aprillia RSV Mike Hose Motorcycles Merseyside 2h 00' 31.43" 112.70
46 69 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc Yamaha 2h 00' 51.56" 112.39
47 68 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000cc Suzuki GSXR GERMANY 2h 01' 13.64" 112.04
48 43 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Oddfellows Arms KENDAL 2h 01' 18.67" 111.97
49 85 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Suzuki GSXR France 2h 01' 19.51" 111.95
50 54 THOMAS SCHONFELDER 1000cc Suzuki GSXR ADAC Hessen-Thuringene 2h 01' 34.47" 111.72
51 61 TONI RECHBERGER 1000cc Suzuki GSXR MSC Rottenegg 2h 01' 38.39" 111.66
52 77 IAN SMITH 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Woods Motorcycles DYSERTH 2h 02' 33.90" 110.82
53 78 Emmanuel Cheron 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 2h 02' 42.99" 110.68
54 66 Peter HOUNSELL 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Douglas, Isle of Man 2h 02' 43.59" 110.68
55 87 Alan CHAMLEY 1000cc Suzuki GSXR HB Racing Shap Kendal 2h 02' 49.64" 110.58
56 80 WADE BOYD 1000cc Kawasaki San Francisco, USA 2h 05' 48.38" 107.97

More results >>>  



TT Results 2005

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World