You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2006
TT Superstock 5 June 2006

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 5 Bruce Anstey 1000cc Suzuki GSXR TAS New Zealand 1h 12' 56.34" 124.15
2 8 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Kawasaki ZX1 McAdoo Kawasaki Racing Bingley 1h 13' 04.64" 123.91
3 2 Jason Griffiths 1000cc Yamaha R1 S Yamaha UK Ramsey, IoM 1h 13' 28.19" 123.25
4 1 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Yamaha R1 S AIM Racing 1h 13' 39.09" 122.95
5 3 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda Firebla HM Plant Honda Racing Morecambe 1h 14' 09.48" 122.11
6 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Honda Firebla Blackhorse Finance Dromore NI 1h 14' 42.43" 121.21
7 6 Martin Finnegan 1000cc Honda Firebla Klaffi Honda/Alpha Boilers Lusk, Co. Dublin 1h 15' 04.30" 120.62
8 15 MARK PARRETT 1000cc Yamaha R1 MIDHURST 1h 15' 28.65" 119.97
9 18 GARY CARSWELL 1000cc Suzuki K6 MAUGHOLD IOM 1h 15' 30.51" 119.92
10 17 ROB FROST 1000cc Honda Firebla CD Racing 1h 15' 41.70" 119.63
11 7 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki GSXR TAS Ballymoney, NI 1h 15' 50.70" 119.39
12 27 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha R1 Pete Beale Racing KETTERING 1h 15' 51.49" 119.37
13 21 Cameron Donald 1000cc Honda Firebla John Harris Motorcycles 1h 15' 51.85" 119.36
14 16 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Kawasaki ZX1 Hawk Kawasaki 1h 15' 55.03" 119.28
15 14 Chris Heath 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Mann Racing Baldrine, IoM 1h 15' 56.08" 119.25
16 25 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Martin Bullock Raceteam Weardale 1h 16' 00.37" 119.14
17 34 Jim Hodson 1000cc Yamaha R1 Wigan 1h 16' 11.58" 118.85
18 32 Dan Stewart 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 16' 13.57" 118.79
19 29 Gavin Bell 1000cc Kawasaki KS Performance Bangor, NI 1h 16' 15.47" 118.74
20 33 John Burrows 1000cc Suzuki GSXR HM Sports Motorhomes Dungannon, NI 1h 16' 22.66" 118.56
21 26 Davy Morgan 1000cc Honda Firebla DMRR Honda Racing Saintfield, NI 1h 16' 58.01" 117.65
22 35 Conor Cummins 1000cc Yamaha R1 1h 17' 05.97" 117.45
23 20 CHRIS PALMER 1000cc Yamaha R1 Tonge Plant Hire CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 17' 23.26" 117.01
24 24 Les Shand 1000cc Honda Firebla Barron Transport 1h 18' 08.85" 115.87
25 51 Tim Maher 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 18' 16.80" 115.68
26 49 Mark Miller 750cc Suzuki GSXR TAS 1h 18' 17.06" 115.67
27 48 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Hamilton 1h 18' 27.79" 115.41
28 54 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Yamaha R1 1h 18' 49.65" 114.87
29 56 Frank Spenner 1000cc Yamaha R1 1h 18' 51.25" 114.83
30 41 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Oddfellows Arms KENDAL 1h 18' 53.29" 114.79
31 53 THOMAS SCHONFELDER 1000cc Suzuki GSXR ADAC Hessen-Thuringene 1h 19' 01.51" 114.59
32 61 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha R1 Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 1h 19' 07.40" 114.44
33 36 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha R1 CSC Racing Douglas, IoM 1h 19' 14.20" 114.28
34 19 John Barton 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Marks Bloom Racing Crosby, IoM 1h 19' 16.42" 114.23
35 44 JOHN CRELLIN 1000cc Suzuki GSXR John Richards DOUGLAS IOM 1h 19' 21.43" 114.11
36 38 Paul Duckett 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Investasure Foxdale, IoM 1h 19' 22.39" 114.08
37 60 PATRICK VAN GILS 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 19' 34.59" 113.79
38 80 Christopher Foster 1000cc Kawasaki ZX1 1h 19' 44.06" 113.57
39 31 Jeremy Toye 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Martin Bullock Race 1h 19' 52.43" 113.37
40 59 TONI RECHBERGER 1000cc Suzuki GSXR MSC Rottenegg 1h 20' 03.87" 113.10
41 68 Steve Harper 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 20' 04.16" 113.09
42 66 Michael HOSE 1000cc Aprillia RSV Mike Hose Motorcycles Merseyside 1h 20' 06.80" 113.03
43 64 MARTIN HAMBERG 1000cc Yamaha R1 S Hallett Aviation SWEDEN 1h 20' 11.83" 112.91
44 65 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000cc Suzuki GSXR GERMANY 1h 20' 16.37" 112.81
45 84 Alan CHAMLEY 1000cc Suzuki GSXR HB Racing Shap Kendal 1h 20' 17.64" 112.78
46 72 Chris McGahan 1000cc Yamaha R1 McKinstry Skip Hire Sevenoaks 1h 20' 31.29" 112.46
47 82 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Suzuki GSXR France 1h 20' 35.71" 112.35
48 69 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc Yamaha 1h 21' 07.15" 111.63
49 57 James Edmeades 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Redline Motorcycles 1h 21' 08.85" 111.59
50 76 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 21' 35.97" 110.97
51 63 Peter HOUNSELL 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Douglas, Isle of Man 1h 21' 54.54" 110.55
52 85 WALTER CORDOBA 1000cc Yamaha R1 Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 1h 23' 40.31" 108.22
53 52 Mark Buckley 1000cc Honda Firebla Blackhorse Finance 1h 25' 28.01" 105.95
54 77 WADE BOYD 900cc Kawasaki ZX9 San Francisco, USA 1h 31' 45.97" 98.68

More results >>>  



TT Results 2005

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World