Sunday, January 21, 2018
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2007
TT Superbike 4 June 2007

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results Lap 5 Results Lap 6 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 3 John McGuinness 2007 Honda Fireblade 1000cc / H M Morecambe 1h 48' 11.17" 125.55
2 8 GUY MARTIN 2007 Honda 1000cc / Hydrex Honda 1h 48' 37.11" 125.05
3 6 Ian Hutchinson 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / H M Plant Bingley 1h 49' 17.33" 124.28
4 4 Martin Finnegan 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / Alpha Boi Lusk, Co. Dublin 1h 49' 35.71" 123.94
5 7 Ian Lougher 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / Stobart M Dromore NI 1h 50' 34.23" 122.84
6 9 RYAN FARQUHAR 2007 Honda Fireblade 1000cc / Mark DUNGANNON NI 1h 50' 54.77" 122.46
7 2 Adrian Archibald 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Relentle Ballymoney, NI 1h 51' 27.25" 121.87
8 10 Conor Cummins 2007 Yamaha YZF R1 1000cc / Tea 1h 52' 19.00" 120.93
9 13 Ian Armstrong 2004 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Canteen Sowerby Bridge 1h 53' 07.65" 120.07
10 31 Steve Plater 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / AIM Raci 1h 53' 30.84" 119.66
11 19 John Barton 2006 Honda CBR 1000cc / Marks Blo Crosby, IoM 1h 53' 49.94" 119.32
12 24 Dan Stewart 2006 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Wilcock C 1h 54' 06.19" 119.04
13 25 CHRIS PALMER 2005 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Solway Sl CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 54' 13.34" 118.92
14 16 Davy Morgan 2005 Honda 1000cc / Investasure Saintfield, NI 1h 54' 23.65" 118.74
15 15 GARY CARSWELL 2007 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000cc / Bolli MAUGHOLD IOM 1h 54' 33.53" 118.57
16 27 Ian Pattinson 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Martin Weardale 1h 54' 34.06" 118.56
17 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc KETTERING 1h 54' 34.61" 118.55
18 36 Stephen Oates 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Hallett Douglas, IoM 1h 55' 12.92" 117.89
19 28 Gary Johnson 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Speedfre 1h 55' 43.39" 117.37
20 35 PHILIP STEWART 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc 1h 55' 47.05" 117.31
21 26 Les Shand 2006 Honda CBR 1000cc / Barron Tr 1h 56' 34.80" 116.51
22 52 Paul Dobbs 2003 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Dave E Hamilton 1h 56' 44.25" 116.35
23 49 Craig Atkinson 2004 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Martin Bingley 1h 56' 49.69" 116.26
24 43 Michael Dunlop 2004 Yamaha 1000cc 1h 57' 14.17" 115.86
25 40 Mark Miller Aprillia 1000cc / Woolfman/Yo Shih 1h 57' 15.61" 115.84
26 53 GEORGE SPENCE 2006 Yamaha YZF R1 1000cc 1h 57' 46.92" 115.32
27 41 Tim Maher 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 1h 57' 59.20" 115.12
28 70 David Coughlan 2005 Yamaha 1000cc / Marks Bloo 1h 57' 59.51" 115.12
29 58 Steve Harper 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 1h 58' 14.66" 114.87
30 44 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / CSC Raci Douglas, IoM 1h 58' 20.52" 114.78
31 50 Frank Spenner 2004 Yamaha R1 1000cc / ADAC He 1h 58' 34.97" 114.54
32 54 Jimmy Moore 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / Team Bla 1h 58' 39.11" 114.48
33 68 Steve Kuenne 2006 Yamaha YZF 1000cc / Dave Sa Crewe 1h 58' 54.00" 114.24
34 69 DAVID PAREDES Yamaha R1 1000cc / Bill Smith Moto ARGENTINA 1h 59' 06.06" 114.04
35 55 Paul Shoesmith 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Speedfre 1h 59' 09.53" 113.99
36 39 Roger Maher 2006 Yamaha R1 1000cc 1h 59' 16.01" 113.89
37 46 Paul Duckett 2005 Kawasaki ZX10 RR 1000cc / W Foxdale, IoM 1h 59' 26.55" 113.72
38 66 Chris McGahan 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / McKinstry Sevenoaks 1h 59' 32.05" 113.63
39 71 Fabrice Miguet 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc France 1h 59' 43.09" 113.46
40 74 MARTIN HAMBERG 2006 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Hallett Avi SWEDEN 1h 59' 57.51" 113.23
41 59 David Milling 2006 Aprillia RSV 1000cc / Aprilia UK 2h 00' 17.77" 112.91
42 65 Christer Miinin 2006 Suzuki GSXE 1000cc / Martin B 2h 00' 22.05" 112.84
43 77 Alan Connor 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Dunsha Duleek 2h 00' 27.36" 112.76
44 56 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / BDS Fu KENDAL 2h 00' 39.77" 112.57
45 60 Thomas Schoenfelder 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / ADAC 2h 00' 43.34" 112.51
46 80 Marc Ramsbotham 2006 Suzuki K6 1000cc 2h 00' 47.12" 112.45
47 64 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc GERMANY 2h 01' 18.49" 111.97
48 57 ANDREW MARSDEN 2004 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Austin Po BRISTOL 2h 01' 45.13" 111.56
49 81 Sandor Bitter 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 2h 02' 35.54" 110.80
50 86 Christopher PETTY 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / York Su 2h 02' 49.96" 110.58
51 85 Ian MacKman 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Bill Smit 2h 03' 03.75" 110.37
52 88 David Hewson 2006 Kawasaki ZX10 1000cc 2h 03' 12.43" 110.24
53 67 DIRK KALETSCH 2004 Honda CBR 1000cc GERMANY 2h 03' 42.85" 109.79
54 75 Antonio Maeso 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc 2h 09' 09.62" 105.16

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World