Thursday, November 15, 2018
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2007
TT Senior 8 June 2007

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results Lap 5 Results Lap 6 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 3 John McGuinness 2007 Honda Fireblade 1000cc / H M Plant Hond Morecambe 1h 46' 44.23" 127.26
2 8 GUY MARTIN 2007 Honda 1000cc / Hydrex Honda 1h 47' 16.96" 126.61
3 6 Ian Hutchinson 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / H M Plant Honda Ra Bingley 1h 48' 04.60" 125.68
4 7 Ian Lougher 2007 Honda CBR 1000cc / Stobart Motorsport Dromore NI 1h 49' 08.12" 124.46
5 2 Adrian Archibald 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Relentless by TAS Ballymoney, NI 1h 49' 21.61" 124.20
6 10 Conor Cummins 2007 Yamaha YZF R1 1000cc / Team Millsport 1h 49' 47.86" 123.71
7 11 Steve Plater 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / AIM Racing 1h 50' 21.67" 123.08
8 1 Michael Rutter 2007 Kawasaki ZX10 R 1000cc / MSS Discover 1h 50' 42.22" 122.70
9 13 Ian Armstrong 2004 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Canteen Smithy Sowerby Bridge 1h 51' 56.08" 121.35
10 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc KETTERING 1h 51' 59.14" 121.29
11 25 CHRIS PALMER 2005 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Solway Slate & Tile CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 52' 10.23" 121.09
12 27 Ian Pattinson 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Martin Bullock Rac Weardale 1h 52' 34.07" 120.66
13 15 GARY CARSWELL 2007 Kawasaki ZX10R 1000cc / Bolliger Kawas MAUGHOLD IOM 1h 52' 44.30" 120.48
14 33 Mark Buckley Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Crossan Motorcycles 1h 52' 53.42" 120.32
15 26 Les Shand 2006 Honda CBR 1000cc / Barron Transport 1h 53' 35.52" 119.58
16 22 Gary Johnson 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Speedfreak Racing 1h 54' 16.91" 118.85
17 40 Mark Miller Aprillia 1000cc / Woolfman/Yo Shiharu/Padgett 1h 54' 25.46" 118.71
18 28 Stephen Oates 2007 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Hallett Aviation Douglas, IoM 1h 54' 33.81" 118.56
19 35 PHILIP STEWART 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc 1h 54' 34.42" 118.55
20 52 Paul Dobbs 2003 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Dave East Enginee Hamilton 1h 54' 44.70" 118.37
21 51 Stefano Bonetti Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 1h 55' 13.49" 117.88
22 49 Craig Atkinson 2004 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Martin Bullock Rac Bingley 1h 55' 16.26" 117.83
23 55 Paul Shoesmith 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Speedfreak Racing 1h 55' 30.03" 117.60
24 56 Roy Richardson 2006 Yamaha R6 600cc / Ian Barnes Racing Blackpool 1h 55' 49.30" 117.27
25 53 GEORGE SPENCE 2006 Yamaha YZF R1 1000cc 1h 56' 07.52" 116.97
26 64 Adrian McFARLAND 2005 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Team Hardship Raci 1h 56' 23.25" 116.70
27 60 Ian MacKman 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Bill Smith Motorcyc 1h 56' 42.24" 116.39
28 47 Tim Poole 2007 Yamaha YZF R1 1000cc / Bill Smith Motor 1h 56' 47.37" 116.30
29 46 Paul Duckett 2005 Kawasaki ZX10 RR 1000cc / Wislon & Coll Foxdale, IoM 1h 57' 01.17" 116.07
30 62 Thomas Schoenfelder 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / ADAC Hessent-Th 1h 57' 03.55" 116.03
31 34 James Edmeades 2007 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Speedfreak Racing 1h 57' 04.63" 116.02
32 66 JOHN CRELLIN 2002 Suzuki GSX 1000cc / J Richards DOUGLAS IOM 1h 57' 14.73" 115.85
33 54 Steve Harper 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 1h 57' 26.44" 115.66
34 43 William Dunlop 2006 Kawasaki 600cc / Lilley Racing 1h 57' 40.71" 115.42
35 61 DAVID PAREDES Yamaha R1 1000cc / Bill Smith Motorcycles ARGENTINA 1h 58' 03.03" 115.06
36 73 Fabrice Miguet 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc France 1h 58' 18.57" 114.81
37 58 ANDREW MARSDEN 2004 Yamaha R1 1000cc / Austin Powered Raci BRISTOL 1h 58' 21.89" 114.75
38 79 Alan Connor 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / Dunshaughlin RRS Duleek 1h 58' 30.85" 114.61
39 45 David Milling 2006 Honda 600cc / Dave Milling Motorcycles 1h 58' 44.42" 114.39
40 57 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 2005 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / BDS Fuels KENDAL 1h 59' 52.35" 113.31
41 75 Christopher PETTY 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc / York Suzuki Centr 2h 00' 03.16" 113.14
42 80 Derran Slous 2005 Suzuki GSXR 750cc Ramsey, IoM 2h 00' 10.73" 113.02
43 67 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 2004 Ducati 750cc GERMANY 2h 00' 34.72" 112.65
44 71 Robert Barber 2007 Triumph Daytona 675cc 2h 01' 51.36" 111.47
45 74 David Hewson 2006 Kawasaki ZX10 1000cc 2h 02' 20.01" 111.03
46 81 ETIENNE GODART Honda 600cc / Martin Bullock Raceteam 2h 03' 13.79" 110.22
47 78 Sandor Bitter 2006 Suzuki GSXR 1000cc 2h 03' 44.00" 109.83

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World