Monday, December 18, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2009
TT Superbike (Practice) 1 June 2009

Practice Results
Practice Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Laps Time On Lap MPH
1 2 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda / HM Plant Honda Racing Morecambe 2 17' 40.60"   128.07
2 11 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki / AMA Racing Team Ballymoney, NI 2 17' 51.68"   126.74
3 10 Conor Cummins 1000cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 2 17' 56.57"   126.17
4 8 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Honda / Hydrex Honda Racing 2 18' 02.89"   125.43
5 1 Gary Johnson 1000cc Honda / Robinson Concrete 2 18' 05.00"   125.19
6 12 RYAN FARQUHAR 1000cc Kawasaki / Team Alfs Kawasaki DUNGANNON NI 1 18' 11.52"   124.44
7 7 Steve Plater 1000cc Honda / HM Plant Honda Racing 2 18' 14.54"   124.10
8 6 Cameron Donald 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 1 18' 16.16"   123.91
9 14 Keith Amor 1000cc Honda / Wilson Craig Racing 2 18' 28.55"   122.53
10 5 Bruce Anstey 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing New Zealand 1 18' 29.06"   122.47
11 16 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 2 18' 30.86"   122.27
12 33 Oliver Linsdell 1000cc Yamaha / Team Flitwick Yamaha 2 18' 32.55"   122.09
13 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Yamaha / AIM Yamaha Racing Dromore NI 2 18' 37.37"   121.56
14 21 Mats Nilsson 1000cc Yamaha / Black Horse Motorcycle Finance/Yamaha UK 2 18' 44.90"   120.75
15 17 MARK PARRETT 1000cc Yamaha / Ripley Land MIDHURST 2 18' 45.30"   120.70
16 32 Ian MacKman 1000cc Suzuki / PRF Racing 2 18' 45.59"   120.67
17 30 John Burrows 1000cc Suzuki / B E Racing Dungannon, NI 1 18' 54.61"   119.71
18 31 Mark Miller 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 3 18' 56.90"   119.47
19 20 Ian Armstrong 1000cc Yamaha / Barton Bikesport/Stockport Motorcycles Sowerby Bridge 2 19' 00.17"   119.13
20 50 Derek Brien 1000cc Kawasaki / Mark Shiels 2 19' 00.41"   119.11
21 38 Robert Barber 1000cc Suzuki / Cross Lane MOT Centre 2 19' 08.06"   118.31
22 43 Adam Barclay 1000cc Suzuki / Garlands Motorcycles 3 19' 10.65"   118.05
23 44 Craig Atkinson 1000cc Kawasaki / VRS Performance Centre Bingley 2 19' 13.81"   117.72
24 28 Stephen Oates 1000cc Suzuki / Hallett Aviation/Road & Racing M/C's Douglas, IoM 1 19' 15.34"   117.57
25 18 GARY CARSWELL 1000cc Suzuki MAUGHOLD IOM 2 19' 19.11"   117.18
26 27 CHRIS PALMER 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing CASTLETOWN IOM 3 19' 19.83"   117.11
27 56 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha / Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 3 19' 21.42"   116.95
28 35 Stefano Bonetti 1000cc Honda 1 19' 23.26"   116.77
29 78 Russell Mountford 1000cc Yamaha / Silicon Engineering 2 19' 24.15"   116.68
30 69 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / KH Tool & Plant Hire / Quill Performance & Exhausts 2 19' 24.42"   116.65
31 26 VICTOR GILMORE 1000cc Yamaha BALLYMONEY NI 2 19' 24.63"   116.63
32 19 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Suzuki / Martin Bullock Raceteam Weardale 1 19' 27.33"   116.36
33 41 David Hewson 1000cc Kawasaki / The Other Bike Shop 3 19' 28.72"   116.22
34 37 Paul Owen 1000cc Yamaha / Team #98 Llangollen 1 19' 30.54"   116.04
35 46 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Yamaha / Ayton Smiddy Ltd 1 19' 31.82"   115.91
36 24 Davy Morgan 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Saintfield, NI 1 19' 32.05"   115.89
37 60 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki / BDS Fuels KENDAL 3 19' 32.09"   115.89
38 83 Sergio Romero 1000cc Kawasaki 3 19' 34.04"   115.69
39 36 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering/Barnes Racing Hamilton 1 19' 35.03"   115.60
40 39 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc Yamaha / Speedfreak Racing 2 19' 38.38"   115.27
41 3 Michael Rutter 1000cc Suzuki 3 19' 39.19"   115.19
42 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha / Phase One Yamaha KETTERING 1 19' 43.40"   114.78
43 73 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki / Team Suzuki Systrend Hungary 3 19' 43.92"   114.73
44 51 James McCullagh 1000cc Suzuki / Manx Gas Racing Donemana 2 19' 52.74"   113.88
45 63 Antonio Maeso 1000cc Yamaha 1 19' 53.08"   113.85
46 88 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 3 19' 58.33"   113.35
47 49 Mickey Fitzpatrick 1000cc Yamaha / Bike Depot 1 19' 59.62"   113.23
48 66 Alan Connor 1000cc Suzuki / Connor Racing Duleek 3 19' 59.71"   113.22
49 64 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000cc Honda / SBM Honda GERMANY 3 20' 00.14"   113.18
50 40 Thomas Schoenfelder 1000cc Suzuki / ADAC Hessen-Thueringen 2 20' 06.25"   112.60
51 81 Rodger Wibberley 1000cc Kawasaki / KS Performance/BBT Ltd Huddersfield 3 20' 13.11"   111.97
52 75 Eric Wilson 1000cc Yamaha Norwich 1 20' 15.63"   111.73
53 61 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Kawasaki France 2 20' 16.60"   111.65
54 55 Andrew Neill 1000cc Suzuki / D&GW 2 20' 21.42"   111.21
55 71 Christopher PETTY 1000cc Suzuki / Dave Milling Motorcycles 2 20' 22.07"   111.15
56 57 Steve Mercer 1000cc Suzuki / thepeoplesbike.com 3 20' 42.93"   109.28
57 59 Marc Fissette 1000cc Yamaha / Macau Racing Team 3 20' 45.66"   109.04
58 62 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Wylie & Holland Racing/WW Development 2 21' 00.99"   107.72
59 77 Yoshinari Matsushita 1000cc Yamaha / Black Horse Motorcycle Finance/Yamaha UK 3 21' 03.85"   107.47
60 80 James Vanderhaar 1000cc Kawasaki 3 21' 05.20"   107.36
61 68 Adrian Clark 1000cc Kawasaki / HQC 3 22' 14.36"   101.79
62 76 Cr Gittere 1000cc Honda / DP Coldplaning/TCR Honda 3 22' 18.74"   101.46
63 79 Steve Heneghan 1000cc Honda / Quattro Plant Motorsport 2 22' 19.26"   101.42
64 86 AXEL RAUCH 1000cc Yamaha GERMANY 2 22' 34.32"   100.29
65 84 Steve McDonald 750cc Suzuki / DHT/Servlite Race Team 1 26' 06.89"   86.69
66 42 Roger Maher 1000cc Yamaha / Tom Dineen Transport 1 31' 21.12"   72.21

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World