Friday, December 15, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2009
TT Superstock (Practice) 3 June 2009

Practice Results
Practice Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Laps Time On Lap MPH
1 4 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing Bingley 2 17' 50.79"   126.85
2 14 Keith Amor 1000cc Honda / Wilson Craig Racing 3 17' 51.46"   126.77
3 16 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 2 18' 10.03"   124.61
4 11 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki / AMA Racing Team Ballymoney, NI 2 18' 12.61"   124.32
5 7 Steve Plater 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing 2 18' 17.81"   123.73
6 1 Gary Johnson 1000cc Honda / Robinson Concrete 1 18' 20.20"   123.46
7 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Yamaha / Black Horse Motorcycle Finance/Yamaha UK Dromore NI 1 18' 20.79"   123.39
8 50 Derek Brien 1000cc Kawasaki / Mark Shiels 3 18' 21.14"   123.35
9 31 Mark Miller 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 3 18' 40.52"   121.22
10 13 Dan Stewart 1000cc Yamaha / Wilcock Consulting 2 18' 42.31"   121.03
11 2 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing Morecambe 1 18' 43.13"   120.94
12 35 Stefano Bonetti 1000cc Honda 2 18' 43.55"   120.89
13 63 Antonio Maeso 1000cc Yamaha 3 18' 48.69"   120.34
14 8 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Honda / Hydrex Honda Racing 1 18' 50.79"   120.12
15 32 Ian MacKman 1000cc Suzuki / PRF Racing 1 18' 51.21"   120.07
16 18 GARY CARSWELL 1000cc Suzuki MAUGHOLD IOM 3 18' 52.62"   119.92
17 30 John Burrows 1000cc Suzuki / B E Racing Dungannon, NI 2 19' 00.83"   119.06
18 55 Andrew Neill 1000cc Suzuki / D&GW 2 19' 01.45"   119.00
19 90 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 4 19' 03.80"   118.75
20 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha / Phase One Yamaha KETTERING 2 19' 06.28"   118.50
21 19 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Suzuki / Martin Bullock Raceteam Weardale 2 19' 07.63"   118.36
22 49 Mickey Fitzpatrick 1000cc Yamaha / Bike Depot 3 19' 08.13"   118.30
23 78 Russell Mountford 1000cc Yamaha / North Point on the roads 4 19' 08.45"   118.27
24 29 William Dunlop 1000cc Yamaha / CD Racing 2 19' 08.60"   118.26
25 48 Daniel Kneen 1000cc Suzuki / Marks Bloom Racing 1 19' 09.73"   118.14
26 12 RYAN FARQUHAR 1000cc Kawasaki / Harker Racing Kawasaki DUNGANNON NI 1 19' 09.93"   118.12
27 83 Sergio Romero 1000cc Kawasaki 3 19' 11.88"   117.92
28 25 Mark Buckley 1000cc Yamaha / OTSS Yamaha 4 19' 11.98"   117.91
29 73 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki / Team Suzuki Systrend Hungary 3 19' 12.54"   117.85
30 26 VICTOR GILMORE 1000cc Yamaha BALLYMONEY NI 2 19' 13.01"   117.80
31 69 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / KH Tool & Plant Hire / Quill Performance & Exhausts 3 19' 13.64"   117.74
32 43 Adam Barclay 1000cc Suzuki / Garlands Motorcycles 4 19' 14.78"   117.62
33 28 Stephen Oates 1000cc Suzuki / Hallett Aviation/Road & Racing M/C's Douglas, IoM 2 19' 16.78"   117.42
34 56 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha / Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 3 19' 17.34"   117.36
35 38 Robert Barber 1000cc Suzuki / Cross Lane MOT Centre 2 19' 17.90"   117.31
36 44 Craig Atkinson 1000cc Kawasaki / VRS Performance Centre Bingley 3 19' 18.86"   117.21
37 5 Bruce Anstey 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing New Zealand 2 19' 19.14"   117.18
38 24 Davy Morgan 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Saintfield, NI 1 19' 19.63"   117.13
39 57 Steve Mercer 1000cc Suzuki / thepeoplesbike.com 4 19' 22.43"   116.85
40 41 David Hewson 1000cc Kawasaki / The Other Bike Shop 3 19' 25.91"   116.50
41 62 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Wylie & Holland Racing/WW Development 2 19' 26.51"   116.44
42 66 Alan Connor 1000cc Suzuki / Connor Racing Duleek 4 19' 26.84"   116.41
43 58 JOHN CRELLIN 1000cc Suzuki DOUGLAS IOM 2 19' 29.67"   116.13
44 60 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki / BDS Fuels KENDAL 4 19' 30.72"   116.02
45 17 MARK PARRETT 1000cc Yamaha / C & C Ltd MIDHURST 1 19' 32.52"   115.84
46 45 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Douglas, IoM 4 19' 32.64"   115.83
47 75 Eric Wilson 1000cc Yamaha Norwich 4 19' 32.88"   115.81
48 36 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering/Barnes Racing Hamilton 3 19' 36.56"   115.45
49 64 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000cc Honda / SBM Honda GERMANY 3 19' 46.18"   114.51
50 77 Yoshinari Matsushita 1000cc Yamaha / Black Horse Motorcycle Finance/Yamaha UK 4 19' 47.46"   114.39
51 46 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Aprilia / Ayton Smiddy Ltd 2 19' 51.85"   113.96
52 71 Christopher PETTY 1000cc Suzuki / Dave Milling Motorcycles 2 19' 58.43"   113.34
53 39 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc Yamaha / Speedfreak Racing 1 19' 58.50"   113.33
54 61 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Kawasaki France 2 20' 03.51"   112.86
55 81 Rodger Wibberley 1000cc Kawasaki / KS Performance/BBT Ltd Huddersfield 2 20' 03.84"   112.83
56 68 Adrian Clark 1000cc Kawasaki / HQC 4 20' 05.32"   112.69
57 40 Thomas Schoenfelder 1000cc Suzuki / ADAC Hessen-Thueringen 2 20' 08.23"   112.42
58 80 James Vanderhaar 1000cc Kawasaki 4 20' 22.50"   111.11
59 59 Marc Fissette 1000cc Yamaha / Macau Racing Team 4 20' 23.08"   111.05
60 79 Steve Heneghan 1000cc Honda / Quattro Plant Motorsport 4 20' 35.82"   109.91
61 37 Paul Owen 1000cc Yamaha / Team #98 Llangollen 1 20' 48.05"   108.83
62 85 Rod Lynn 1000cc Kawasaki 3 21' 06.07"   107.28
63 86 AXEL RAUCH 1000cc Yamaha GERMANY 3 21' 17.18"   106.35
64 76 Cr Gittere 1000cc Honda / DP Coldplaning/TCR Honda 4 21' 24.11"   105.78
65 88 Roberto Antonellini 1000cc Yamaha / REK SRL Opera 3 21' 37.42"   104.69

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World