Friday, December 15, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2009
Senior (Practice) 3 June 2009

Practice Results
Practice Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Laps Time On Lap MPH
1 2 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda / HM Plant Honda Racing Morecambe 2 17' 23.46"   130.17
2 8 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Honda / Hydrex Honda Racing 2 17' 31.56"   129.17
3 7 Steve Plater 1000cc Honda / HM Plant Honda Racing 3 17' 37.42"   128.45
4 4 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing Bingley 2 17' 41.46"   127.96
5 5 Bruce Anstey 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing New Zealand 3 17' 42.12"   127.88
6 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Yamaha / AIM Yamaha Racing Dromore NI 3 17' 50.99"   126.83
7 14 Keith Amor 1000cc Honda / Wilson Craig Racing 1 17' 59.88"   125.78
8 3 Michael Rutter 1000cc Suzuki / Bathams Suzuki 3 18' 06.24"   125.04
9 16 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 2 18' 10.03"   124.61
10 10 Conor Cummins 1000cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 1 18' 10.12"   124.60
11 13 Dan Stewart 1000cc Honda / Wilcock Consulting 2 18' 12.45"   124.33
12 1 Gary Johnson 1000cc Honda / Robinson Concrete 3 18' 15.02"   124.04
13 12 RYAN FARQUHAR 1000cc Kawasaki / Team Alfs Kawasaki DUNGANNON NI 3 18' 19.47"   123.54
14 50 Derek Brien 1000cc Kawasaki / Mark Shiels 3 18' 21.14"   123.35
15 30 John Burrows 1000cc Suzuki / B E Racing Dungannon, NI 1 18' 22.11"   123.24
16 31 Mark Miller 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 3 18' 40.52"   121.22
17 32 Ian MacKman 1000cc Suzuki / PRF Racing 1 18' 51.21"   120.07
18 22 James Hillier 1000cc Kawasaki / Buildbase/Bournemouth Kawasaki 3 18' 52.79"   119.91
19 55 Andrew Neill 1000cc Suzuki / D&GW 2 19' 01.45"   119.00
20 24 Davy Morgan 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Saintfield, NI 2 19' 01.56"   118.98
21 92 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 4 19' 03.80"   118.75
22 27 CHRIS PALMER 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing CASTLETOWN IOM 1 19' 03.96"   118.74
23 11 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki / AMA Racing Team Ballymoney, NI 1 19' 04.43"   118.69
24 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha / Phase One Yamaha KETTERING 2 19' 06.28"   118.50
25 42 Roger Maher 1000cc Yamaha / Tom Dineen Transport 3 19' 08.08"   118.31
26 49 Mickey Fitzpatrick 1000cc Yamaha / Bike Depot 3 19' 08.13"   118.30
27 78 Russell Mountford 1000cc Yamaha / North Point on the roads 4 19' 08.45"   118.27
28 48 Daniel Kneen 1000cc Suzuki / Marks Bloom Racing 1 19' 09.73"   118.14
29 73 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki / Team Suzuki Systrend Hungary 3 19' 12.54"   117.85
30 69 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / KH Tool & Plant Hire / Quill Performance & Exhausts 3 19' 13.64"   117.74
31 43 Adam Barclay 1000cc Suzuki / Garlands Motorcycles 4 19' 14.78"   117.62
32 38 Robert Barber 1000cc Suzuki / Cross Lane MOT Centre 2 19' 17.90"   117.31
33 44 Craig Atkinson 1000cc Kawasaki / VRS Performance Centre Bingley 3 19' 18.86"   117.21
34 41 David Hewson 1000cc Kawasaki / The Other Bike Shop 3 19' 25.91"   116.50
35 62 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Wylie & Holland Racing/WW Development 2 19' 26.51"   116.44
36 66 Alan Connor 1000cc Suzuki / Connor Racing Duleek 4 19' 26.84"   116.41
37 60 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki / BDS Fuels KENDAL 4 19' 30.72"   116.02
38 6 Cameron Donald 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 1 19' 31.12"   115.98
39 45 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Douglas, IoM 4 19' 32.64"   115.83
40 36 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering/Barnes Racing Hamilton 3 19' 36.56"   115.45
41 64 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000cc Honda / SBM Honda GERMANY 3 19' 46.18"   114.51
42 77 Yoshinari Matsushita 1000cc Yamaha / Black Horse Motorcycle Finance/Yamaha UK 4 19' 47.46"   114.39
43 71 Christopher PETTY 1000cc Suzuki / Dave Milling Motorcycles 2 19' 58.43"   113.34
44 81 Rodger Wibberley 1000cc Kawasaki / KS Performance/BBT Ltd Huddersfield 2 20' 03.84"   112.83
45 84 Steve McDonald 1000cc Suzuki / DHT/Servlite Race Team 2 20' 15.16"   111.78
46 59 Marc Fissette 1000cc Yamaha / Macau Racing Team 4 20' 23.08"   111.05
47 82 Marc GRANIE 1000cc MV Augusta France 4 20' 32.25"   110.23
48 79 Steve Heneghan 1000cc Honda / Quattro Plant Motorsport 4 20' 35.82"   109.91
49 37 Paul Owen 1000cc Yamaha / Team #98 Llangollen 1 20' 48.05"   108.83
50 85 Rod Lynn 1000cc Kawasaki 3 21' 06.07"   107.28
51 88 Roberto Antonellini 1000cc Yamaha / REK SRL Opera 3 21' 37.42"   104.69

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World