Sunday, December 17, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2009
Senior (Practice) 4 June 2009

Practice Results
Practice Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Laps Time On Lap MPH
1 6 Cameron Donald 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 4 17' 13.25"   131.46
2 5 Bruce Anstey 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing New Zealand 2 17' 23.79"   130.13
3 4 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing Bingley 2 17' 32.71"   129.03
4 7 Steve Plater 1000cc Honda / HM Plant Honda Racing 1 17' 33.08"   128.98
5 8 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Honda / Hydrex Honda Racing 2 17' 33.86"   128.89
6 10 Conor Cummins 1000cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 2 17' 38.40"   128.33
7 11 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki / AMA Racing Team Ballymoney, NI 2 17' 43.13"   127.76
8 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Yamaha / AIM Yamaha Racing Dromore NI 2 17' 44.25"   127.63
9 14 Keith Amor 1000cc Honda / Wilson Craig Racing 2 17' 44.48"   127.60
10 1 Gary Johnson 1000cc Honda / Robinson Concrete 3 17' 45.04"   127.53
11 2 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda / HM Plant Honda Racing Morecambe 2 17' 52.90"   126.60
12 16 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 2 17' 55.85"   126.25
13 12 RYAN FARQUHAR 1000cc Kawasaki / Team Alfs Kawasaki DUNGANNON NI 2 17' 58.92"   125.89
14 3 Michael Rutter 1000cc Suzuki / Bathams Suzuki 2 18' 02.20"   125.51
15 13 Dan Stewart 1000cc Honda / Wilcock Consulting 2 18' 04.63"   125.23
16 31 Mark Miller 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 4 18' 14.00"   124.16
17 32 Ian MacKman 1000cc Suzuki / PRF Racing 2 18' 18.24"   123.68
18 30 John Burrows 1000cc Suzuki / B E Racing Dungannon, NI 1 18' 19.37"   123.55
19 48 Daniel Kneen 1000cc Suzuki / Marks Bloom Racing 2 18' 26.48"   122.76
20 50 Derek Brien 1000cc Kawasaki / Mark Shiels 2 18' 38.00"   121.49
21 37 Paul Owen 1000cc Yamaha / Team #98 Llangollen 2 18' 42.62"   120.99
22 43 Adam Barclay 1000cc Suzuki / Garlands Motorcycles 3 18' 45.00"   120.74
23 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha / Pazzo Racing KETTERING 2 18' 45.49"   120.68
24 36 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering/Barnes Racing Hamilton 4 18' 47.13"   120.51
25 38 Robert Barber 1000cc Suzuki / Cross Lane MOT Centre 2 18' 47.42"   120.48
26 24 Davy Morgan 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Saintfield, NI 1 18' 50.59"   120.14
27 56 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha / Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 3 18' 53.15"   119.87
28 78 Russell Mountford 1000cc Yamaha / North Point on the roads 3 18' 53.40"   119.84
29 55 Andrew Neill 1000cc Suzuki / D&GW 2 18' 56.51"   119.51
30 42 Roger Maher 1000cc Yamaha / Tom Dineen Transport 2 18' 59.24"   119.23
31 27 CHRIS PALMER 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing CASTLETOWN IOM 1 19' 00.84"   119.06
32 92 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 4 19' 01.36"   119.01
33 41 David Hewson 1000cc Kawasaki / The Other Bike Shop 4 19' 02.15"   118.92
34 46 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Yamaha / Ayton Smiddy Ltd 1 19' 07.42"   118.38
35 69 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / KH Tool & Plant Hire / Quill Performance & Exhausts 2 19' 08.13"   118.30
36 73 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki / Team Suzuki Systrend Hungary 4 19' 09.29"   118.18
37 22 James Hillier 1000cc Kawasaki / Buildbase/Bournemouth Kawasaki 2 19' 10.21"   118.09
38 62 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Wylie & Holland Racing/WW Development 3 19' 11.16"   117.99
39 49 Mickey Fitzpatrick 1000cc Yamaha / Bike Depot 3 19' 11.71"   117.94
40 44 Craig Atkinson 1000cc Kawasaki / VRS Performance Centre Bingley 2 19' 24.39"   116.65
41 51 James McCullagh 1000cc Suzuki / Manx Gas Racing Donemana 1 19' 28.28"   116.26
42 45 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Douglas, IoM 3 19' 31.16"   115.98
43 66 Alan Connor 1000cc Suzuki / Connor Racing Duleek 2 19' 32.34"   115.86
44 64 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000cc Honda / SBM Honda GERMANY 4 19' 38.59"   115.25
45 77 Yoshinari Matsushita 1000cc Yamaha / Black Horse Motorcycle Finance/Yamaha UK 2 19' 46.70"   114.46
46 59 Marc Fissette 1000cc Yamaha / Macau Racing Team 4 19' 46.99"   114.43
47 81 Rodger Wibberley 1000cc Kawasaki / KS Performance/BBT Ltd Huddersfield 1 19' 53.58"   113.80
48 84 Steve McDonald 1000cc Suzuki / DHT/Servlite Race Team 2 19' 56.04"   113.56
49 82 Marc GRANIE 1000cc MV Augusta France 4 19' 56.89"   113.48
50 85 Rod Lynn 1000cc Kawasaki 3 20' 08.57"   112.39
51 53 Paul Cranston 1000cc Honda / P & J Honda 4 20' 19.15"   111.41
52 88 Roberto Antonellini 1000cc Yamaha / REK SRL Opera 4 21' 02.84"   107.56

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World