Monday, September 25, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2010
TT Superbike 5 June 2010

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 4 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Motorcycles Bingley 1h 46' 31.82" 127.50
2 7 Michael Dunlop 1000cc Honda / Street Sweep/Robinson Concrete 1h 47' 05.75" 126.83
3 6 Cameron Donald 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 1h 47' 15.40" 126.64
4 8 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Honda / Wilson Craig Racing 1h 47' 18.05" 126.59
5 9 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki / AMA Racing Team Ballymoney, NI 1h 47' 21.72" 126.51
6 5 Keith Amor 1000cc Honda / H M Plant Honda 1h 47' 24.11" 126.47
7 3 Ian Lougher 1000cc Kawasaki / Blackhorse Kawasaki Dromore NI 1h 48' 45.20" 124.90
8 16 Michael Rutter 1000cc Honda / Batham's Honda 1h 49' 32.47" 124.00
9 13 Dan Stewart 1000cc Honda / Wilcock Consulting 1h 50' 02.24" 123.44
10 12 RYAN FARQUHAR 1000cc Kawasaki / MSS Colchester Kawasaki DUNGANNON NI 1h 50' 02.81" 123.43
11 1 Bruce Anstey 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing New Zealand 1h 50' 07.67" 123.34
12 18 Daniel Kneen 1000cc Suzuki / Manx Gas / Marks Bloom Racing 1h 51' 15.26" 122.09
13 24 Ian MacKman 1000cc Suzuki / 2 MACHS 1h 51' 22.28" 121.96
14 28 Davy Morgan 1000cc Suzuki / CSC Branson Racing Saintfield, NI 1h 51' 31.16" 121.80
15 34 Stephen Oates 1000cc Suzuki / Hallett Aviation/Road & Racing Motorcycles Douglas, IoM 1h 51' 39.72" 121.64
16 21 John Burrows 1000cc Suzuki / BE Racing Dungannon, NI 1h 51' 40.65" 121.63
17 31 Rico Penzkofer 1000cc BMW / Penz13.Com Racing Team 1h 51' 58.68" 121.30
18 33 Jimmy Moore 1000cc Yamaha / East Coast Racing 1h 52' 04.99" 121.19
19 26 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering Hamilton 1h 52' 23.08" 120.86
20 27 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha / Downview Finance / Pazzo Racing KETTERING 1h 52' 36.17" 120.63
21 25 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Yamaha / Phase One Endurance Weardale 1h 53' 02.84" 120.15
22 37 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 1h 53' 12.04" 119.99
23 38 Antonio Maeso 1000cc Yamaha 1h 53' 48.04" 119.36
24 44 David Hewson 1000cc Kawasaki / The Other Bike Shop 1h 53' 58.87" 119.17
25 17 Mark Miller 1000cc BMW / Penz13/SK Support 1h 53' 59.12" 119.16
26 45 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Phase One Endurance 1h 54' 20.43" 118.79
27 20 Steve Mercer 1000cc Yamaha / G Forces / SMR Road Racing 1h 54' 20.92" 118.78
28 58 David Johnson 1000cc Honda / DP Coldplaning 1h 54' 23.28" 118.74
29 35 Robert Barber 1000cc Yamaha / Race Spares UK 1h 54' 38.29" 118.48
30 53 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc BMW / Speedfreak Ice Valley 1h 55' 08.04" 117.97
31 46 Jim Hodson 1000cc Yamaha / RS Security Wigan 1h 55' 40.08" 117.43
32 47 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / Slingshot Racing/KH Tool & Plant Hire 1h 56' 02.42" 117.05
33 67 Scott Wilson 1000cc Suzuki / Diamond H Servlite Racing 1h 56' 25.77" 116.66
34 43 Sergio Romero 1000cc Suzuki / Sondel Sport Racing 1h 56' 30.52" 116.58
35 49 GEORGE SPENCE 998cc Yamaha 1h 56' 43.70" 116.36
36 65 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Kawasaki / Team of Paris France 1h 56' 44.06" 116.36
37 60 Alan Connor 1000cc Suzuki Duleek 1h 56' 46.18" 116.32
38 48 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha / Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 1h 56' 53.28" 116.20
39 51 Stephen Thompson 1000cc Suzuki / thepeoplesbike.com 1h 57' 05.49" 116.00
40 66 Brian McCormack 1000cc Honda / TAG Racing/VTL Transport 1h 57' 31.56" 115.57
41 71 Christopher PETTY 1000cc Suzuki / Dave Milling Motorcycles 1h 58' 08.55" 114.97
42 74 Steve Heneghan 1000cc Honda / Quattro Plant 1h 58' 28.74" 114.64
43 61 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1198cc Ducati / Befaster GERMANY 1h 58' 31.77" 114.59
44 77 Herve Gantner 1000cc Honda 1h 59' 06.29" 114.04
45 72 Hudson Kennaugh 1000cc BMW / Longshot Kawasaki 1h 59' 53.67" 113.29
46 68 Jenny Tinmouth 1000cc Honda / sorrymate.com 2h 00' 06.37" 113.09
47 64 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki / Mike Smith/BDS Fuels KENDAL 2h 00' 59.17" 112.27
48 85 Mark Herbertson 1000cc Yamaha Hexham 2h 03' 08.83" 110.30
49 80 Anthony Czyzewski 1000cc Suzuki 2h 03' 16.23" 110.19
50 78 Maria Costello 1000cc BMW / CSC Racing / Tony Morris Spratton 2h 03' 17.30" 110.17
51 75 James Hurrell 1000cc Yamaha / Enanjay Racing 2h 03' 30.19" 109.98
52 76 TONI RECHBERGER 1000cc Suzuki / MSC Rottenegg 2h 05' 54.98" 107.87
53 82 Clinton Pienaar 1000cc Honda / Cayenne 2h 06' 25.15" 107.44

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World