Tuesday, September 25, 2018
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2003
Formula 1 31 May 2003

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 3 Adrian Archibald 1000 TAS SUZUKI Ballymoney, NI 1h 50' 15.70" 123.18
2 9 Ian Lougher 1000 HONDA Dromore NI 1h 51' 30.50" 121.80
3 4 John McGuinness 998 MONSTER MOB DUCATI Morecambe 1h 52' 35.50" 120.63
4 8 Jason Griffiths 1000 ROAD & TRACK YAMAHA Ramsey, IoM 1h 52' 37.40" 120.60
5 10 RYAN FARQUHAR 1000 McADOO SUZUKI DUNGANNON NI 1h 53' 07.80" 120.06
6 13 SHAUN HARRIS 1000 BLACKS SUZUKI NEW ZEALAND 1h 53' 41.80" 119.46
7 14 Gordon Blackley 1000 SUZUKI RAF Lyneham 1h 53' 43.10" 119.44
8 12 Chris Heath 1000 SUZUKI Baldrine, IoM 1h 54' 53.20" 118.22
9 20 Paul Hunt 1000 SUZUKI Braddan, Isle of Man 1h 55' 11.30" 117.91
10 16 GARY CARSWELL 1000 SUZUKI MAUGHOLD IOM 1h 56' 58.20" 116.12
11 30 Colin Breeze 1000 SUZUKI Kibworth, Leicestershire 1h 57' 31.00" 115.58
12 22 CHRIS PALMER 1000 SUZUKI CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 57' 48.70" 115.29
13 28 Ian Armstrong 1000 YAMAHA Sowerby Bridge 1h 57' 55.10" 115.18
14 27 MIRKO KALSEK 1000 SUZUKI SLOVINIA 1h 58' 31.60" 114.59
15 29 THOMAS MONTANO 998 DUCATI USA 1h 58' 49.70" 114.30
16 36 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000 SUZUKI KENDAL 1h 59' 10.20" 113.97
17 18 Adrian McFARLAND 1000 SUZUKI 1h 59' 33.70" 113.60
18 45 ANDREW MARSDEN 1000 SUZUKI BRISTOL 2h 00' 12.90" 112.98
19 53 SHAUN BROWN 1000 STEWART SMITH SUZUKI LINCOLN 2h 01' 31.20" 111.77
20 66 Jun Maeda 1000 HONDA Kyoto, Japan 2h 01' 31.90" 111.76
21 43 VICTOR GILMORE 1000 SUZUKI BALLYMONEY NI 2h 01' 39.90" 111.64
22 38 DAVID CASTLE 1000 SUZUKI SKIPTON 2h 01' 48.00" 111.51
23 31 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 750 HONDA Douglas, IoM 2h 01' 50.00" 111.48
24 60 Paul Dobbs 750 SUZUKI Hamilton 2h 02' 30.60" 110.87
25 57 DIRK KALETSCH 1000 SUZUKI GERMANY 2h 02' 34.70" 110.80
26 34 John DONNAN 1000 SUZUKI 2h 02' 42.80" 110.68
27 48 Peter HOUNSELL 1000 SUZUKI Douglas, Isle of Man 2h 03' 00.80" 110.41
28 23 Steven LINSDELL 998 DUCATI Flitwick 2h 04' 25.00" 109.17
29 49 JOHN CRELLIN 1000 DSC YAMAHA DOUGLAS IOM 2h 05' 29.80" 108.23
30 78 JEFF JONES 1000 SUZUKI MAESTEG 2h 05' 54.90" 107.87
31 72 CHRISTOPHE DIMARINO 1000 SUZUKI FRANCE 2h 06' 03.60" 107.74
32 55 TONY MOSS 1000 YAMAHA WEM 2h 07' 55.70" 106.17
33 58 PER IVAR BRELAND 1000 SUZUKI NORWAY 2h 08' 13.60" 105.92
34 35 Benny JERZENBECK 1000 SUZUKI 2h 09' 31.80" 104.86
35 51 Christopher ASTLEY 1000 SUZUKI 2h 09' 33.40" 104.84
36 69 WADE BOYD 1000 KAWASAKI San Francisco, USA 2h 09' 49.50" 104.62
37 64 Marc DUFOUR 1000 YAMAHA France 2h 10' 33.10" 104.04
38 61 PHILIP GILMOUR 1000 BULLOCK SUZUKI DOUGLAS IOM 2h 11' 15.60" 103.48
39 76 CYRIL GUILLEMIN 1000 APRILIA FRANCE 2h 12' 40.00" 102.38
40 74 Geoff Sawyer 750 DUCATI Ipswich 2h 15' 42.40" 100.08
41 62 Thierry DEMOLY 1000 YAMAHA France 2h 17' 16.40" 98.94
42 68 AXEL RAUCH 1000 YAMAHA GERMANY 2h 19' 00.20" 97.71
43 67 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 999 DUCATI GERMANY 2h 22' 18.00" 95.45
44 63 Mark BRADY 1000 YAMAHA Australia 2h 25' 40.50" 93.24

More results >>>  




Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World