Friday, October 19, 2018
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2005
Senior 10 June 2005

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results Lap 5 Results Lap 6 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 10 John McGuinness 1000 Yamaha R1 Morecambe 1h 49' 15.16" 124.32
2 6 Ian Lougher 1000 Honda CBR RR Dromore NI 1h 49' 49.84" 123.67
3 15 GUY MARTIN 1000 Suzuki 1h 50' 08.19" 123.33
4 4 Martin Finnegan 1000 Honda CBR Lusk, Co. Dublin 1h 50' 09.50" 123.30
5 8 Richard Britton 998 Honda Enniskillen, NI 1h 50' 21.24" 123.08
6 11 Jun Maeda 1000 Honda CBRR Kyoto, Japan 1h 51' 07.10" 122.24
7 9 Jason Griffiths 1000 Yamaha Ramsey, IoM 1h 51' 23.12" 121.94
8 18 Ian Hutchinson 1000 Honda Bingley 1h 52' 55.19" 120.29
9 17 Nigel BEATTIE 1000 Yamaha Laxey, Isle of Man 1h 53' 20.24" 119.84
10 28 CHRIS PALMER 1000 Yamaha R1 CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 53' 49.29" 119.33
11 14 ROB FROST 1000 Suzuki GSXR 1h 54' 03.50" 119.09
12 23 Dean Silvester 750 Suzuki Stansted 1h 54' 29.67" 118.63
13 29 THOMAS MONTANO 1000 MV Agusta USA 1h 54' 41.40" 118.43
14 31 Les Shand 1000 Yamaha 1h 54' 56.83" 118.17
15 19 John Barton 1000 Suzuki GSXR Crosby, IoM 1h 54' 58.24" 118.14
16 20 Davy Morgan 600 Yamaha Saintfield, NI 1h 57' 19.67" 115.77
17 34 John DONNAN 1000 Yamaha R1 1h 57' 39.07" 115.45
18 53 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000 Suzuki GSXR Douglas, IoM 1h 57' 43.40" 115.38
19 44 Paul Owen 600 Honda CBRR Llangollen 1h 57' 48.29" 115.30
20 42 Bruno BONHUIL 749 Suzuki GSXR France 1h 58' 02.81" 115.06
21 40 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000 Suzuki GSXR KETTERING 1h 58' 05.43" 115.02
22 50 DAVID CASTLE 998 Suzuki GSXR SKIPTON 1h 58' 10.08" 114.94
23 48 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000 Suzuki GSXR KENDAL 1h 58' 18.93" 114.80
24 64 Robbie Silvester 1000 Suzuki GSXR Pontefract 1h 58' 25.86" 114.69
25 70 JOHN CRELLIN 1000 Suzuki GSX DOUGLAS IOM 1h 58' 29.14" 114.64
26 89 Daniel Jansen 1000 Kawasaki 1h 59' 13.71" 113.92
27 26 Roy Richardson 1000 Yamaha R1 Blackpool 1h 59' 29.52" 113.67
28 41 VICTOR GILMORE 600 Yamaha BALLYMONEY NI 1h 59' 30.09" 113.66
29 59 GEORGE SPENCE 998 Yamaha R1 1h 59' 51.46" 113.32
30 36 Markus Barth 1000 Suzuki 2h 00' 17.42" 112.92
31 66 Alan Connor 1000 Yamaha R1 Duleek 2h 00' 36.65" 112.62
32 88 Serge Nuques 1000 Yamaha R1 2h 01' 07.90" 112.13
33 62 Frank Spenner 998 Yamaha R1 2h 01' 21.08" 111.93
34 83 MARTIN HAMBERG 1000 Yamaha R1 SWEDEN 2h 01' 42.41" 111.60
35 67 TONI RECHBERGER 1000 Suzuki GSXR 2h 01' 43.27" 111.59
36 54 Peter HOUNSELL 1000 Suzuki GSXR Douglas, Isle of Man 2h 02' 22.59" 110.99
37 57 Philip HARVEY 600 Yamaha R6 2h 02' 28.22" 110.91
38 77 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000 Suzuki GSXR GERMANY 2h 03' 19.79" 110.13
39 86 PATRICK VAN GILS 1000 Suzuki GSXR 2h 03' 33.12" 109.94
40 73 THOMAS SCHONFELDER 988 Suzuki GSXR 2h 03' 49.62" 109.69
41 63 Paul Shoesmith 600 Yamaha R6 2h 04' 31.26" 109.08
42 61 Emmanuel Cheron 600 Yamaha R6 2h 04' 40.02" 108.95
43 84 Steve Harper 1000 Suzuki 2h 05' 21.94" 108.35
44 58 Kevin Murphy 600 Yamaha R6 Douglas, IoM 2h 05' 39.63" 108.09
45 65 Eric Wilson 1000 Suzuki GSXR Norwich 2h 08' 30.79" 105.69
46 76 Marc GRANIE 1000 Voxan Cafe France 2h 08' 42.13" 105.54
47 43 Alan Bennie 600 Yamaha R6 Strathmiglo 2h 08' 53.17" 105.39
48 82 WALTER CORDOBA 600 Yamaha R6 ARGENTINA 2h 09' 04.11" 105.24
49 87 Marc DUFOUR Voxan Cafe Racer France 2h 12' 33.25" 102.47

More results >>>  



TT Results 2004

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World