Tuesday, July  7, 2020
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2006
TT Sidecar B 7 June 2006

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 1 Nick CROWE/Darren HOPE 600cc DMR Honda A&J Groundworks Jurby, Isle of Man 1h 00' 55.64" 111.47
2 3 Steve Norbury/Scott Parnell 600cc Shelbourne Ya Lockside Engineering CASTLEFORD 1h 01' 31.78" 110.38
3 5 Roy HANKS/David WELLS 600cc DMR Yamaha Rose Hanks Birmingham 1h 02' 29.73" 108.67
4 18 Bill Currie/Mark Cox 600cc Windle Yamah 1h 03' 17.16" 107.31
5 12 Tony BAKER/Mark HEGARTY 600cc Baker Yamaha 1h 03' 21.81" 107.18
6 23 Conrad Harrison/Kris Hibberd 600cc Shelbourne Ho Printing Roller Services 1h 03' 48.78" 106.43
7 15 Roger Stockton/Peter Alton 600cc Shelbourne Ya Pete Alton Crewe 1h 04' 18.23" 105.61
8 22 Kenny HOWLES/Douglas JEWELL 600cc MR Equipe Suz Clive Price Racing Kidderminster 1h 04' 19.39" 105.58
9 6 John Holden/Andrew Winkle 600cc Honda 1h 04' 19.85" 105.57
10 17 Nigel Connole/Jamie Winn 600cc Shelbourne Ho 1h 04' 27.46" 105.36
11 16 Allan Schofield/Tim Dixon 600cc DMR Suzuki 1h 04' 33.04" 105.21
12 36 Mark Halliday/Mark Holland 600cc Baker Kawasak Hazels Fashions NOTTINGHAM 1h 06' 18.90" 102.41
13 9 Gregory Lambert/Richard Long 600cc GLR Honda Lambert Engineering 1h 06' 21.82" 102.34
14 26 Peter Farrelly/Jason Miller 600cc Ireson Yamaha 1h 06' 34.33" 102.02
15 50 Francois LEBLOND/Sylvie LEBLOND 600cc Shelbourne Ho Unknown 1h 07' 09.80" 101.12
16 62 Steve Pullan/Kevin Morgan 600cc MR Equipe Suz 1h 07' 24.93" 100.74
17 48 Jean Claude Huet/Jonathan Huet 600cc DMR Honda Lorient, France 1h 07' 27.67" 100.67
18 39 Wal Saunders/Eddy Kiff 600cc MR Equipe Suz Dialled In Racing 1h 07' 32.15" 100.56
19 28 Neil Kelly/Jason O'Connor 600cc Ireson Honda PEEL IOM 1h 07' 40.05" 100.36
20 63 Wayne Lockey/Kerry Williams 600cc Ireson Yamaha 1h 08' 00.55" 99.86
21 55 Nick Houghton/Ian Simons 600cc Baker Suzuki 1h 08' 31.97" 99.10
22 53 Dylan Lynch/Aaron Galligan 600cc Ireson Yamaha 1h 08' 35.39" 99.01
23 47 Claude MONTAGNIER/Laurent SEYEUX 600cc Windle Kawasa France 1h 09' 02.50" 98.37
24 35 Alan Warner/Neil Wheatley 066cc Ireson Kawasa Dialled In Racing 1h 09' 41.64" 97.45
25 59 Peter Allebone/Bob Dowty 600cc MR Equipe Ka 1h 10' 28.47" 96.37
26 65 Ruth Laidlow/Mike Killingsworth 600cc Baker Yamaha Action M/C’s 1h 10' 39.26" 96.12
27 42 Brian Alflatt/Herve Chenu 600cc Baker Honda 1h 10' 59.97" 95.65
28 61 Mark Autton/Robert Bell 600cc Shelbourne Suz 1h 11' 23.04" 95.14
29 64 Frank Bajus/Christophe Darras 600cc Ireson Yamaha Gapp Karamarz 1h 11' 53.09" 94.48
30 51 Dick Hawes/Bert Vloeman 600cc Baker Yamaha Dialled In Racing 1h 13' 11.29" 92.79
31 67 Colin Smith/Tony Palacio 600cc DMR Yamaha 1h 15' 07.07" 90.41
32 24 Tony THIRKELL/Roy KING 600cc MR Equipe Hon Merlin Race Paint Thirsk 1h 15' 19.82" 90.15

More results >>>  



TT Results 2005

Back to TT Races

TT News
Read the Latest TT News Stories.
TT Results
Follow the results for every practice and race.
TT Visitor Information
TT information on travel, accommodation, etc for visitors.
TT Competitor Info
TT information for competitors, including forms, instructions, etc.
TT Volunteers
Information for and about the volunteers, who help out during the TT Races.
TT Festival Events
Find out what is on and when, during the TT Festival.
TT History
The history of the Tourist Trophy Races, including the TT racing classes.
TT Maps
Course maps for the Mountain Circuit, including impressive 3D maps.
TT Photograph Gallery
See past TT Photographs, as well as the most recent in the TT Gallery.
TT News Archive
Search and Read Archived News Stories.

Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World