Wednesday, November 22, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2009
Sidecar A 8 June 2009

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results
Lap 3 Results

Pl No Name Machine Lap Time Lap Speed (mph) Growing Time Average Speed (mph)
1 2 Dave Molyneux/Daniel Sayle 600cc DMR Suzuki / A & J Racing 19' 47.74" 114.36 58' 59.28" 115.13
2 7 Philip Dongworth/Gary Partridge 600cc Ireson Honda / WAS Auto Centre Ltd 19' 51.01" 114.05 59' 53.22" 113.40
3 6 Simon Neary/Stuart Bond 600cc Dynobike Suzuki / Neary Racing 20' 02.31" 112.97 1h 00' 18.86" 112.60
4 3 Tim Reeves/Patrick Farrance 600cc LCR / Team Prof Dr Sallmon 20' 03.13" 112.90 1h 00' 21.88" 112.51
5 11 Conrad Harrison/Kerry Williams 600cc Shelbourne Honda / Printing Roller Services 20' 21.85" 111.17 1h 01' 07.95" 111.09
6 17 Steven Coombes/Paul Knapton 600cc Ireson / Dave Hudspeth Carpets 20' 33.33" 110.13 1h 02' 03.44" 109.44
7 9 Roy HANKS/David WELLS 600cc DMR Suzuki / Dorwingear Ltd 21' 01.62" 107.66 1h 02' 41.59" 108.33
8 19 Neil Kelly/Jason O'Connor 600cc Ireson Honda 21' 02.85" 107.56 1h 03' 04.97" 107.66
9 18 Tony Baker/Fiona Baker-Milligan 600cc Baker Suzuki 21' 04.71" 107.40 1h 03' 22.12" 107.17
10 10 Andy Laidlow/James Neave 600cc LCR Suzuki / Double 'M' Racing 21' 38.93" 104.57 1h 04' 21.38" 105.53
11 34 Dylan Lynch/Aaron Galligan 600cc LCR Yamaha / Eclipse Racing 21' 23.12" 105.86 1h 04' 22.16" 105.51
12 31 Francois LEBLOND/Sylvie LEBLOND 600cc Shelbourne Suzuki 21' 41.72" 104.35 1h 04' 59.35" 104.50
13 25 Michael COOKSON/Chris HIBBERD 600cc Shelbourne Honda 21' 25.12" 105.69 1h 05' 12.25" 104.16
14 15 Kenny Howles/Lee Barrett 600cc MR Equipe Suzuki / New Inn Shrawley 21' 28.63" 105.41 1h 05' 13.22" 104.13
15 28 Howard Baker/Mike Killingsworth 600cc Shelbourne Honda / D & J Bikespares 21' 42.44" 104.29 1h 05' 15.09" 104.08
16 33 Gordon Shand/Stuart Graham 600cc Shand 21' 36.97" 104.73 1h 05' 36.17" 103.52
17 37 David Kimberley/Paul Lowther 600cc Ireson Honda 21' 42.78" 104.26 1h 05' 36.48" 103.52
18 29 Keith Walters/Alun Thomas 600cc Ireson Honda 22' 02.82" 102.68 1h 05' 38.50" 103.46
19 26 Tony Thirkell/Nigel Barlow 600cc MR Equipe Honda / Merlin Sidecars 22' 00.41" 102.87 1h 05' 48.73" 103.19
20 35 Alan Langton/Mike Aylott 600cc Baker Yamaha / Ray Sansbury Racing (IOM) 22' 00.67" 102.85 1h 06' 12.08" 102.59
21 24 Brian Kelly/Dicky Gale 600cc DMR Honda 21' 41.13" 104.39 1h 06' 15.43" 102.50
22 44 Brian Alflatt/Herve Chenu 600cc Baker 21' 59.89" 102.91 1h 06' 48.29" 101.66
23 43 Wal Saunders/Eddy Kiff 600cc Ireson Suzuki 21' 53.64" 103.40 1h 07' 03.94" 101.27
24 38 Dean Banks/Nigel Brogan 600cc Baker TBC / Pat Hodson Builders 22' 27.15" 100.83 1h 07' 42.59" 100.30
25 40 Mick Donovan/Aidan Browne 600cc Ireson Yamaha 22' 31.29" 100.52 1h 07' 44.18" 100.26
26 45 Claude MONTAGNIER/Laurent SEYEUX 600cc LCR Kawasaki 22' 34.05" 100.31 1h 07' 54.59" 100.01
27 48 Ruth Laidlow/Julie Hanks-Elliott 600cc LCR Suzuki / Action Motorcycles Ltd 23' 02.30" 98.26 1h 10' 50.71" 95.86
28 55 Darryl Rayner/Mark Patterson 600cc Shelbourne Honda 23' 19.26" 97.07 1h 11' 09.64" 95.44
29 56 Matt Williams/Jo Williams 600cc MR Equipe Suzuki 24' 27.12" 92.58 1h 13' 01.88" 92.99

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World