Saturday, November 25, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2009
Senior 12 June 2009

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results Lap 5 Results Lap 6 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 7 Steve Plater 1000cc Honda / HM Plant Honda Racing 1h 45' 53.15" 128.28
2 10 Conor Cummins 1000cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 1h 46' 12.69" 127.88
3 1 Gary Johnson 1000cc Honda / Robinson Concrete 1h 47' 03.37" 126.88
4 11 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki / AMA Racing Team Ballymoney, NI 1h 49' 12.72" 124.37
5 16 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 1h 49' 32.85" 123.99
6 13 Dan Stewart 1000cc Honda / Wilcock Consulting 1h 50' 23.19" 123.05
7 3 Michael Rutter 1000cc Suzuki / Bathams Suzuki 1h 50' 33.08" 122.86
8 30 John Burrows 1000cc Suzuki / B E Racing Dungannon, NI 1h 51' 28.77" 121.84
9 22 James Hillier 1000cc Kawasaki / Buildbase/Bournemouth Kawasaki 1h 51' 29.24" 121.83
10 32 Ian MacKman 1000cc Suzuki / PRF Racing 1h 51' 59.20" 121.29
11 17 MARK PARRETT 1000cc Yamaha / Ripley Land MIDHURST 1h 52' 02.86" 121.22
12 38 Robert Barber 1000cc Suzuki / Cross Lane MOT Centre 1h 52' 48.09" 120.41
13 37 Paul Owen 1000cc Yamaha / Team #98 Llangollen 1h 52' 56.99" 120.26
14 19 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Suzuki / Martin Bullock Raceteam Weardale 1h 53' 16.84" 119.90
15 27 CHRIS PALMER 750cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 53' 24.57" 119.77
16 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha / Pazzo Racing KETTERING 1h 54' 03.19" 119.09
17 33 Antonio Maeso 1000cc Yamaha 1h 54' 12.89" 118.92
18 48 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 1h 54' 28.32" 118.66
19 49 Mickey Fitzpatrick 1000cc Yamaha / Bike Depot 1h 54' 36.75" 118.51
20 62 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / KH Tool & Plant Hire / Quill Performance & Exhausts 1h 54' 42.05" 118.42
21 46 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Yamaha / Ayton Smiddy Ltd 1h 54' 53.33" 118.23
22 50 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha / Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 1h 55' 19.49" 117.78
23 36 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering/Barnes Racing Hamilton 1h 55' 24.14" 117.70
24 26 VICTOR GILMORE 1000cc Yamaha BALLYMONEY NI 1h 55' 28.37" 117.63
25 56 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Wylie & Holland Racing/WW Development 1h 55' 28.82" 117.62
26 54 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki / Team Suzuki Systrend Hungary 1h 55' 46.22" 117.33
27 52 Sergio Romero 1000cc Kawasaki 1h 56' 13.00" 116.88
28 42 Roger Maher 1000cc Yamaha / Tom Dineen Transport 1h 56' 13.60" 116.87
29 60 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki / BDS Fuels KENDAL 1h 57' 13.09" 115.88
30 45 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Douglas, IoM 1h 57' 19.03" 115.78
31 59 Marc Fissette 1000cc Yamaha / Macau Racing Team 1h 57' 22.29" 115.73

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World