Sunday, December 17, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2010
TT Superbike (Practice) 31 May 2010

Practice Results
Practice Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Laps Time On Lap MPH
1 4 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Motorcycles Bingley 3 17' 38.66"   128.30
2 6 Cameron Donald 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 3 17' 47.21"   127.27
3 2 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda / HM Plant Honda Racing Morecambe 2 17' 48.76"   127.09
4 8 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Honda / Wilson Craig Racing 2 17' 49.04"   127.06
5 9 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki / AMA Racing Team Ballymoney, NI 2 17' 49.04"   127.06
6 1 Bruce Anstey 1000cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing New Zealand 3 17' 57.83"   126.02
7 10 Conor Cummins 1000cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 2 18' 00.16"   125.75
8 14 Michael Dunlop 1000cc Honda / Street Sweep/Robinson Concrete 1 18' 11.89"   124.40
9 12 RYAN FARQUHAR 1000cc Kawasaki / MSS Colchester Kawasaki DUNGANNON NI 2 18' 19.15"   123.58
10 11 Gary Johnson 1000cc Suzuki / AIM Racing 4 18' 23.41"   123.10
11 5 Keith Amor 1000cc Honda / H M Plant Honda 3 18' 26.21"   122.79
12 15 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Suzuki / Phase One Endurance 2 18' 36.14"   121.69
13 24 Ian MacKman TBA / 2 MACHS 3 18' 45.60"   120.67
14 13 Dan Stewart 1000cc Honda / Wilcock Consulting 2 18' 51.51"   120.04
15 41 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering Hamilton 2 18' 52.52"   119.93
16 30 Oliver Linsdell 1000cc Yamaha / Team Flitwick Yamaha 2 19' 04.57"   118.67
17 38 Antonio Maeso 1000cc Yamaha 2 19' 05.04"   118.62
18 29 Mark Buckley 1000cc Kawasaki / OTSS Racing 3 19' 05.26"   118.60
19 40 Steve Mercer 1000cc Yamaha / Jentin / SMR Road Racing 4 19' 07.73"   118.35
20 32 Stefano Bonetti 1000cc Honda 2 19' 10.71"   118.04
21 28 Davy Morgan 1000cc Suzuki / CSC Branson Racing Saintfield, NI 1 19' 11.83"   117.92
22 34 Stephen Oates 1000cc Suzuki / Hallett Aviation/Road & Racing Motorcycles Douglas, IoM 1 19' 14.81"   117.62
23 37 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 3 19' 17.78"   117.32
24 47 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / Slingshot Racing/KH Tool & Plant Hire 2 19' 22.88"   116.80
25 44 David Hewson 1000cc Kawasaki / The Other Bike Shop 4 19' 29.53"   116.14
26 65 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Kawasaki / Team of Paris France 3 19' 31.37"   115.96
27 52 Michael Russell 1000cc Yamaha 2 19' 32.48"   115.85
28 25 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Yamaha Weardale 3 19' 32.58"   115.84
29 59 James McCullagh 1000cc Yamaha / C & C Limited Donemana 2 19' 33.24"   115.77
30 64 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki / Mike Smith/BDS Fuels KENDAL 2 19' 36.33"   115.47
31 67 Scott Wilson 750cc Suzuki / Diamond H Servlite Racing 2 19' 38.56"   115.25
32 57 James Edmeades 1195cc KTM / Redline Motorcycles Ltd 2 19' 38.58"   115.25
33 48 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha / Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 3 19' 40.23"   115.09
34 19 James Hillier 1000cc Kawasaki / Bournemouth Kawasaki 2 19' 40.66"   115.04
35 55 Roger Maher 1000cc Honda / Monarch Honda 2 19' 42.10"   114.90
36 53 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc BMW / Speedfreak Ice Valley 3 19' 46.69"   114.46
37 56 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha / Quayside Tyres & Exhausts Autocare Centre Douglas, IoM 3 19' 46.97"   114.43
38 43 Sergio Romero 1000cc Suzuki / Sondel Sport Racing 2 19' 49.59"   114.18
39 36 Paul Owen 1000cc Kawasaki / Speedycom.co.uk Llangollen 1 19' 49.67"   114.17
40 35 Robert Barber 1000cc Yamaha / Race Spares UK 2 19' 50.47"   114.10
41 49 GEORGE SPENCE 998cc Yamaha 1 19' 56.52"   113.52
42 58 David Johnson 1000cc Honda / DP Coldplaning 2 20' 01.76"   113.03
43 74 Steve Heneghan 1000cc Honda / Quattro Plant 2 20' 13.29"   111.95
44 71 Christopher PETTY 1000cc Suzuki / Dave Milling Motorcycles 2 20' 15.29"   111.77
45 60 Alan Connor 1000cc Suzuki Duleek 1 20' 18.70"   111.45
46 45 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Phase One Endurance 2 20' 22.60"   111.10
47 42 Michal Dokoupil 1000cc Kawasaki / AIR Kawasaki 3 20' 28.62"   110.55
48 69 James Shipley 1000cc Honda / John Shipley 1 20' 31.72"   110.28
49 33 Jimmy Moore 1000cc Yamaha / East Coast Racing 1 20' 38.04"   109.71
50 51 Stephen Thompson 1000cc Suzuki / thepeoplesbike.com 4 20' 38.34"   109.69
51 86 Garth Woods 1000cc Suzuki / Apollo Precision - Riley Lifting 2 20' 39.78"   109.56
52 84 Marc GRANIE 1198cc Ducati France 3 20' 50.69"   108.60
53 89 Shaun Gilbert 1000cc Suzuki / Boast Plumbing Suzuki 4 20' 58.26"   107.95
54 88 Mark Herbertson 1000cc Yamaha Hexham 2 21' 03.21"   107.53
55 61 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000cc Honda / SMB Honda GERMANY 1 21' 06.34"   107.26
56 66 Brian McCormack 1000cc Honda / TAG Racing/VTL Transport 3 21' 07.98"   107.12
57 76 TONI RECHBERGER 1000cc Suzuki / MSC Rottenegg 3 21' 11.99"   106.78
58 80 Anthony Czyzewski 1000cc Suzuki 4 21' 13.99"   106.62
59 81 Cr Gittere 1000cc Suzuki 2 21' 16.65"   106.39
60 78 Maria Costello 1000cc BMW / CSC Racing / Tony Morris Spratton 1 21' 19.18"   106.18
61 68 Jenny Tinmouth 1000cc Honda / sorrymate.com 2 21' 27.30"   105.51
62 82 Clinton Pienaar 1000cc Honda / Cayenne 2 21' 45.20"   104.07
63 77 Herve Gantner 1000cc Honda 3 21' 48.72"   103.79
64 73 Rodger Wibberley 1000cc Suzuki / KS Performance Huddersfield 1 21' 50.68"   103.63
65 75 James Hurrell 1000cc Yamaha / Enanjay Racing 3 22' 44.57"   99.54
66 54 Hudson Kennaugh 1000cc Kawasaki / Longshot Kawasaki 2 24' 18.84"   93.11

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World