Saturday, November 25, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2006
TT Senior 9 June 2006

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results Lap 5 Results Lap 6 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 3 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda Firebla HM Plant Honda Racing Morecambe 1h 47' 38.84" 126.18
2 11 Cameron Donald 1000cc Honda Firebla Robinson Concrete 1h 48' 04.45" 125.68
3 5 Bruce Anstey 1000cc Suzuki GSXR TAS New Zealand 1h 48' 08.79" 125.60
4 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Honda Firebla Stobart Honda Dromore NI 1h 48' 19.11" 125.40
5 1 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Yamaha R1 AIM Racing 1h 49' 40.71" 123.84
6 16 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Kawasaki ZX1 Hawk Kawasaki 1h 50' 57.62" 122.41
7 21 Davy Morgan 1000cc Honda Firebla DMRR Honda Racing Saintfield, NI 1h 51' 39.48" 121.65
8 10 Raymond Porter 1000cc Yamaha R1 JD's Motorcycles Lifford 1h 51' 50.90" 121.44
9 17 Nigel BEATTIE 1000cc Yamaha R1 Evomoto Laxey, Isle of Man 1h 52' 07.60" 121.14
10 18 GARY CARSWELL 1000cc Suzuki K6 MAUGHOLD IOM 1h 52' 13.76" 121.03
11 15 MARK PARRETT 1000cc Yamaha R1 Ripley Land MIDHURST 1h 52' 42.35" 120.52
12 13 Ian Armstrong 1000cc Yamaha R1 Canteen Smithy Sowerby Bridge 1h 52' 43.87" 120.49
13 7 Adrian Archibald 1000cc Suzuki GSXR TAS Ballymoney, NI 1h 52' 45.39" 120.46
14 24 Dean Silvester 1000cc Yamaha R1 CSC Racing Stansted 1h 53' 32.19" 119.63
15 20 CHRIS PALMER 600cc Honda CBR RR FCL Racing CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 54' 35.51" 118.53
16 48 Liam Quinn 1000cc Yamaha R1 Team Racing Lisburn, NI 1h 54' 51.52" 118.26
17 32 Conor Cummins 1000cc Yamaha R1 1h 54' 59.11" 118.13
18 33 Dan Stewart 600cc Yamaha R6 1h 55' 00.97" 118.09
19 28 Jim Hodson 1000cc Yamaha R1 Wigan 1h 55' 08.24" 117.97
20 34 Jeremy Toye 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Martin Bullock Race 1h 55' 28.75" 117.62
21 26 Ian Pattinson 600cc Honda Martin Bullock Raceteam Weardale 1h 55' 29.61" 117.61
22 39 Mark Buckley 1000cc Honda Firebla Blackhorse Finance 1h 55' 42.36" 117.39
23 58 Tim Maher 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 1h 56' 09.32" 116.94
24 30 VICTOR GILMORE 1000cc Yamaha BALLYMONEY NI 1h 56' 41.63" 116.40
25 54 Mark Miller 750cc Suzuki GSXR TAS 1h 56' 49.73" 116.26
26 42 Paul Owen 600cc Honda CBR RR Llangollen 1h 56' 59.97" 116.09
27 38 Paul Duckett 1000cc Honda Firebla Monarch Insurance Foxdale, IoM 1h 57' 01.50" 116.07
28 65 Frank Spenner 1000cc Yamaha R1 1h 57' 13.31" 115.87
29 62 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Yamaha R1 1h 57' 14.76" 115.85
30 78 KARSTEN SCHMIDT 1000cc Suzuki GSXR GERMANY 1h 57' 52.21" 115.24
31 61 THOMAS SCHONFELDER 1000cc Suzuki GSXR ADAC Hessen-Thuringen 1h 58' 07.56" 114.99
32 66 Ian Forristal 1000cc Yamaha R1 New Ross, Co Wexford 1h 58' 26.82" 114.67
33 25 Les Shand 600cc Honda Robinson Concrete 1h 58' 29.51" 114.63
34 46 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Oddfellows Arms KENDAL 1h 58' 32.17" 114.59
35 43 William Dunlop 600cc Yamaha R6 Solitude Motors 1h 58' 32.89" 114.58
36 36 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha R1 CSC Racing Douglas, IoM 1h 58' 33.85" 114.56
37 71 PATRICK VAN GILS 1000cc Suzuki 1h 58' 40.22" 114.46
38 69 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc Yamaha 1h 58' 50.90" 114.29
39 52 Paul Dobbs 675cc Triumph Dayto C&C/ActionMotorcycle Hamilton 1h 58' 54.60" 114.23
40 31 THOMAS MONTANO 600cc Honda USA 1h 58' 56.56" 114.20
41 73 Alan Connor 1000cc Yamaha R1 Dunshaughlin RRSC Duleek 1h 59' 02.11" 114.11
42 82 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Suzuki France 1h 59' 42.42" 113.47
43 51 Derran Slous 1000cc Honda Firebla Ramsey, IoM 1h 59' 42.50" 113.47
44 57 Philip HARVEY 600cc Yamaha R6 theFSDcom 2h 00' 07.58" 113.07
45 70 DIRK KALETSCH 1000cc Honda Firebla GERMANY 2h 00' 15.21" 112.95
46 68 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 2h 00' 30.35" 112.71
47 55 James Edmeades 1000cc Suzuki GSXR Redline Motorcycles 2h 01' 32.43" 111.76
48 76 ETIENNE GODART 600cc Yamaha R6 Martin Bullock Race 2h 01' 53.01" 111.44
49 85 Steve Harper 1000cc Suzuki GSXR 2h 02' 28.89" 110.90
50 84 IAN SMITH 998cc Suzuki DYSERTH 2h 02' 44.73" 110.66
51 86 WALTER CORDOBA 1000cc Yamaha ARGENTINA 2h 04' 45.56" 108.87
52 87 Kevin Murphy 600cc Yamaha Douglas, IoM 2h 06' 22.10" 107.49
53 81 Robert J Price 599cc Yamaha Gloucester 2h 08' 58.89" 105.31

More results >>>  



TT Results 2005

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World