Monday, September 25, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2009
TT Superstock 9 June 2009

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 4 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing Bingley 1h 10' 57.54" 127.61
2 8 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Honda / Hydrex Honda Racing 1h 11' 06.31" 127.35
3 3 Keith Amor 1000cc Honda / Wilson Craig Racing 1h 11' 14.57" 127.10
4 7 Steve Plater 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing 1h 11' 39.34" 126.37
5 2 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing Morecambe 1h 11' 57.00" 125.85
6 10 Conor Cummins 1000cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 1h 11' 57.28" 125.85
7 1 Gary Johnson 1000cc Honda / Robinson Concrete 1h 12' 08.05" 125.53
8 6 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 1h 12' 38.17" 124.67
9 13 Dan Stewart 1000cc Yamaha / Wilcock Consulting 1h 13' 10.37" 123.75
10 32 Daniel Kneen 1000cc Suzuki / Marks Bloom Racing 1h 13' 34.62" 123.07
11 29 William Dunlop 1000cc Yamaha / CD Racing 1h 13' 45.15" 122.78
12 14 Mark Miller 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 1h 13' 47.82" 122.70
13 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Yamaha / Black Horse Motorcycle Finance/Yamaha UK Dromore NI 1h 13' 48.92" 122.67
14 22 James Hillier 1000cc Kawasaki / Buildbase/Bournemouth Kawasaki 1h 13' 59.32" 122.39
15 19 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Suzuki / Martin Bullock Raceteam Weardale 1h 14' 03.83" 122.26
16 16 Ian MacKman 1000cc Suzuki / PRF Racing 1h 14' 05.69" 122.21
17 17 MARK PARRETT 1000cc Yamaha / C & C Ltd MIDHURST 1h 14' 24.58" 121.69
18 28 Stephen Oates 1000cc Suzuki / Hallett Aviation/Road & Racing M/C's Douglas, IoM 1h 14' 25.31" 121.67
19 35 Stefano Bonetti 1000cc Honda 1h 14' 39.38" 121.29
20 34 Jimmy Moore 1000cc Yamaha / JMF Millsport Yamaha 1h 14' 49.10" 121.03
21 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha / Pazzo Racing KETTERING 1h 14' 54.19" 120.89
22 38 Robert Barber 1000cc Suzuki / Cross Lane MOT Centre 1h 15' 11.11" 120.44
23 36 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering/Barnes Racing Hamilton 1h 15' 51.56" 119.37
24 37 Paul Owen 1000cc Yamaha / Team #98 Llangollen 1h 15' 52.37" 119.35
25 49 Mickey Fitzpatrick 1000cc Yamaha / Bike Depot 1h 15' 58.83" 119.18
26 48 Russell Mountford 1000cc Yamaha / North Point on the roads 1h 15' 58.87" 119.18
27 26 VICTOR GILMORE 1000cc Yamaha BALLYMONEY NI 1h 16' 00.21" 119.14
28 50 Steve Mercer 1000cc Suzuki / thepeoplesbike.com 1h 16' 07.93" 118.94
29 65 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki / Team Suzuki Systrend Hungary 1h 16' 09.17" 118.91
30 63 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 1h 16' 09.35" 118.90
31 52 Sergio Romero 1000cc Kawasaki 1h 16' 13.47" 118.80
32 56 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha / Bill Smith Motors ARGENTINA 1h 16' 17.02" 118.70
33 62 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Wylie & Holland Racing/WW Development 1h 16' 18.96" 118.65
34 39 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc Yamaha / Speedfreak Racing 1h 16' 40.26" 118.11
35 69 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / KH Tool & Plant Hire / Quill Performance & Exhausts 1h 16' 55.69" 117.71
36 33 Antonio Maeso 1000cc Yamaha 1h 17' 01.70" 117.56
37 66 Alan Connor 1000cc Suzuki / Connor Racing Duleek 1h 17' 28.86" 116.87
38 44 Craig Atkinson 1000cc Kawasaki / VRS Performance Centre Bingley 1h 17' 31.57" 116.80
39 51 James McCullagh 1000cc Suzuki / Manx Gas Racing Donemana 1h 17' 48.80" 116.37
40 60 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki / BDS Fuels KENDAL 1h 17' 55.25" 116.21
41 46 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Aprilia / Ayton Smiddy Ltd 1h 18' 00.98" 116.07
42 40 Thomas Schoenfelder 1000cc Suzuki / ADAC Hessen-Thueringen 1h 18' 19.83" 115.60
43 58 JOHN CRELLIN 1000cc Suzuki DOUGLAS IOM 1h 18' 23.37" 115.52
44 45 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing Douglas, IoM 1h 18' 44.46" 115.00
45 61 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Kawasaki France 1h 18' 44.58" 115.00
46 68 Adrian Clark 1000cc Kawasaki / HQC 1h 19' 27.34" 113.97
47 74 Jenny Tinmouth 1000cc Honda / sorrymate.com Racing 1h 20' 21.48" 112.69
48 53 Paul Cranston 1000cc Honda / P & J Honda 1h 20' 30.67" 112.47
49 79 Steve Heneghan 1000cc Honda / Quattro Plant Motorsport 1h 20' 42.73" 112.19
50 78 Steve McDonald 750cc Suzuki / DHT/Servlite Race Team 1h 20' 55.76" 111.89
51 72 James Vanderhaar 1000cc Kawasaki 1h 21' 39.10" 110.90
52 76 Cr Gittere 1000cc Honda / DP Coldplaning/TCR Honda 1h 22' 04.38" 110.33
53 80 Roberto Antonellini 1000cc Yamaha / REK SRL Opera 1h 24' 42.93" 106.89

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World