Wednesday, November 22, 2017
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2009
TT Superstock 9 June 2009

Finishing Results Lap 1 Results Lap 2 Results Lap 3 Results Lap 4 Results
Lap 4 Results

Pl No Name Machine Lap Time Lap Speed (mph) Growing Time Average Speed (mph)
1 4 Ian Hutchinson 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing 17' 26.88" 129.75 1h 10' 57.54" 127.61
2 8 GUY MARTIN 1000cc Honda / Hydrex Honda Racing 17' 35.71" 128.66 1h 11' 06.31" 127.35
3 3 Keith Amor 1000cc Honda / Wilson Craig Racing 17' 33.28" 128.96 1h 11' 14.57" 127.10
4 7 Steve Plater 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing 17' 44.15" 127.64 1h 11' 39.34" 126.37
5 2 John McGuinness 1000cc Honda / Padgetts Racing 17' 54.13" 126.45 1h 11' 57.00" 125.85
6 10 Conor Cummins 1000cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing 17' 47.56" 127.23 1h 11' 57.28" 125.85
7 1 Gary Johnson 1000cc Honda / Robinson Concrete 17' 55.99" 126.24 1h 12' 08.05" 125.53
8 6 CARL RENNIE 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 18' 01.64" 125.58 1h 12' 38.17" 124.67
9 13 Dan Stewart 1000cc Yamaha / Wilcock Consulting 18' 10.94" 124.51 1h 13' 10.37" 123.75
10 32 Daniel Kneen 1000cc Suzuki / Marks Bloom Racing 18' 18.58" 123.64 1h 13' 34.62" 123.07
11 29 William Dunlop 1000cc Yamaha / CD Racing 18' 17.21" 123.79 1h 13' 45.15" 122.78
12 14 Mark Miller 1000cc Suzuki / WA Corless/Jackson Racing 18' 08.90" 124.74 1h 13' 47.82" 122.70
13 9 Ian Lougher 1000cc Yamaha / Black Horse Motorcycle Finance/Yamaha UK 18' 15.85" 123.95 1h 13' 48.92" 122.67
14 22 James Hillier 1000cc Kawasaki / Buildbase/Bournemouth Kawasaki 18' 21.86" 123.27 1h 13' 59.32" 122.39
15 19 Ian Pattinson 1000cc Suzuki / Martin Bullock Raceteam 18' 23.69" 123.07 1h 14' 03.83" 122.26
16 16 Ian MacKman 1000cc Suzuki / PRF Racing 18' 31.53" 122.20 1h 14' 05.69" 122.21
17 17 MARK PARRETT 1000cc Yamaha / C & C Ltd 18' 23.06" 123.14 1h 14' 24.58" 121.69
18 28 Stephen Oates 1000cc Suzuki / Hallett Aviation/Road & Racing M/C's 18' 28.62" 122.52 1h 14' 25.31" 121.67
19 35 Stefano Bonetti 1000cc Honda 18' 19.96" 123.49 1h 14' 39.38" 121.29
20 34 Jimmy Moore 1000cc Yamaha / JMF Millsport Yamaha 18' 20.22" 123.46 1h 14' 49.10" 121.03
21 23 JAMES MCBRIDE 1000cc Yamaha / Pazzo Racing 18' 24.77" 122.95 1h 14' 54.19" 120.89
22 38 Robert Barber 1000cc Suzuki / Cross Lane MOT Centre 18' 41.44" 121.12 1h 15' 11.11" 120.44
23 36 Paul Dobbs 1000cc Yamaha / Dave East Engineering/Barnes Racing 18' 42.89" 120.96 1h 15' 51.56" 119.37
24 37 Paul Owen 1000cc Yamaha / Team #98 18' 40.26" 121.25 1h 15' 52.37" 119.35
25 49 Mickey Fitzpatrick 1000cc Yamaha / Bike Depot 18' 54.35" 119.74 1h 15' 58.83" 119.18
26 48 Russell Mountford 1000cc Yamaha / North Point on the roads 18' 49.43" 120.26 1h 15' 58.87" 119.18
27 26 VICTOR GILMORE 1000cc Yamaha 18' 48.01" 120.41 1h 16' 00.21" 119.14
28 50 Steve Mercer 1000cc Suzuki / thepeoplesbike.com 18' 56.40" 119.53 1h 16' 07.93" 118.94
29 65 Sandor Bitter 1000cc Suzuki / Team Suzuki Systrend Hungary 18' 50.20" 120.18 1h 16' 09.17" 118.91
30 63 Luis Carreira 1000cc Suzuki / Benimoto Suzuki Cetelem 18' 44.73" 120.77 1h 16' 09.35" 118.90
31 52 Sergio Romero 1000cc Kawasaki 18' 45.45" 120.69 1h 16' 13.47" 118.80
32 56 DAVID PAREDES 1000cc Yamaha / Bill Smith Motors 18' 47.32" 120.49 1h 16' 17.02" 118.70
33 62 Ben Wylie 1000cc Yamaha / Wylie & Holland Racing/WW Development 18' 44.54" 120.79 1h 16' 18.96" 118.65
34 39 Paul Shoesmith 1000cc Yamaha / Speedfreak Racing 18' 50.51" 120.15 1h 16' 40.26" 118.11
35 69 Kiaran Hankin 1000cc Honda / KH Tool & Plant Hire / Quill Performance & Exhausts 18' 59.27" 119.22 1h 16' 55.69" 117.71
36 33 Antonio Maeso 1000cc Yamaha 18' 49.30" 120.28 1h 17' 01.70" 117.56
37 66 Alan Connor 1000cc Suzuki / Connor Racing 19' 10.94" 118.02 1h 17' 28.86" 116.87
38 44 Craig Atkinson 1000cc Kawasaki / VRS Performance Centre 19' 00.85" 119.06 1h 17' 31.57" 116.80
39 51 James McCullagh 1000cc Suzuki / Manx Gas Racing 19' 12.97" 117.81 1h 17' 48.80" 116.37
40 60 ALAN (BUD) JACKSON 1000cc Suzuki / BDS Fuels 19' 12.38" 117.87 1h 17' 55.25" 116.21
41 46 GEORGE SPENCE 1000cc Aprilia / Ayton Smiddy Ltd 19' 24.04" 116.69 1h 18' 00.98" 116.07
42 40 Thomas Schoenfelder 1000cc Suzuki / ADAC Hessen-Thueringen 19' 08.36" 118.28 1h 18' 19.83" 115.60
43 58 JOHN CRELLIN 1000cc Suzuki 19' 13.79" 117.72 1h 18' 23.37" 115.52
44 45 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000cc Yamaha / CSC Branson Racing 19' 09.85" 118.13 1h 18' 44.46" 115.00
45 61 Fabrice Miguet 1000cc Kawasaki 19' 39.99" 115.11 1h 18' 44.58" 115.00
46 68 Adrian Clark 1000cc Kawasaki / HQC 19' 37.63" 115.34 1h 19' 27.34" 113.97
47 74 Jenny Tinmouth 1000cc Honda / sorrymate.com Racing 19' 26.08" 116.48 1h 20' 21.48" 112.69
48 53 Paul Cranston 1000cc Honda / P & J Honda 19' 42.22" 114.89 1h 20' 30.67" 112.47
49 79 Steve Heneghan 1000cc Honda / Quattro Plant Motorsport 19' 53.27" 113.83 1h 20' 42.73" 112.19
50 78 Steve McDonald 750cc Suzuki / DHT/Servlite Race Team 19' 54.24" 113.74 1h 20' 55.76" 111.89
51 72 James Vanderhaar 1000cc Kawasaki 20' 33.71" 110.10 1h 21' 39.10" 110.90
52 76 Cr Gittere 1000cc Honda / DP Coldplaning/TCR Honda 19' 49.79" 114.16 1h 22' 04.38" 110.33
53 80 Roberto Antonellini 1000cc Yamaha / REK SRL Opera 21' 04.25" 107.44 1h 24' 42.93" 106.89

More results >>>  



TT Results 2008 TT Results 2007 TT Results 2006 TT Results 2005 TT Results 2004 TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races


Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World