Wednesday, December  1, 2021
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2004
Sidecar A 5 June 2004

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 1 Dave Molyneux/Daniel Sayle 600 DMR Honda Regaby, IoM 1h 01' 00.00" 111.33
2 3 Nick CROWE/Darren HOPE 600 DMR Honda Jurby, Isle of Man 1h 01' 59.00" 109.56
3 5 Steve Norbury/Scott Parnell 600 Shelbourne Yamaha CASTLEFORD 1h 02' 51.80" 108.03
4 4 Roy HANKS/David WELLS 599 DMR YAMAHA Birmingham 1h 03' 02.50" 107.72
5 15 Gregory Lambert/Ivan Murray 600 DMR GL HONDA RICHMOND 1h 03' 23.40" 107.13
6 8 Philip DONGWORTH/Stuart CASTLES 600 Ireson Kawasaki 1h 03' 44.80" 106.53
7 7 Ben DIXON/Mark LAMBERT 600 Molyneux Honda Norwich 1h 04' 06.30" 105.94
8 6 Gary BRYAN/Steven HEDISON 600 BAKER YAMAHA Lincoln 1h 04' 11.40" 105.80
9 18 Kenny HOWLES/Douglas JEWELL Kidderminster 1h 05' 03.80" 104.38
10 20 Bill CURRIE/Philip BRIDGE 600 Windle Yamaha Chester 1h 05' 14.20" 104.10
11 25 Roger Stockton/Peter Alton 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA Crewe 1h 05' 24.40" 103.83
12 36 Nev JONES/Joe SHARDLOW 600 Shelbourne Kawasaki Gainsborough 1h 05' 58.80" 102.93
13 23 Rod Bellas/Philip Roberts 600 Windle Yamaha YORK 1h 05' 59.90" 102.90
14 16 Nigel CONNOLE/Dennis LOWTHER 600 SHELBOURNE HONDA 1h 06' 03.90" 102.79
15 19 Tony THIRKELL/Roy KING 600 DMR Honda Thirsk 1h 06' 08.20" 102.68
16 9 Mick Harvey/Fiona Baker-Milligan 600 Shelbourne Suzuki Rawcliff Bridge/Kendal 1h 06' 41.20" 101.84
17 46 Neil Kelly/Jason O'Connor 600 Ireson Honda PEEL IOM 1h 06' 58.20" 101.40
18 28 David Wallis/Sally Wilson 600 SHELBOURNE HONDA Long Eaton/Castleford 1h 07' 00.30" 101.35
19 12 Klaus Klaffenbock/Christian Parzer 600 YAMAHA AUSTRIA 1h 07' 12.50" 101.05
20 34 Wally SAUNDERS/Bruce MOORE 600 Ireson Yamaha German, Isle of Man 1h 07' 46.00" 100.21
21 24 Lars SCHWARTZ/Richard GALE 600 LGMV Ireson Yamaha Sweden 1h 08' 09.00" 99.65
22 40 Tony Elmer/Darren Marshall 600 Ireson Yamaha LEEDS 1h 08' 15.40" 99.49
23 38 Alan WARNER/Tony WILDE 600 Ireson Kawasaki 1h 08' 17.80" 99.43
24 30 Peter Nuttall/Geoff Smale 600 Yamaha Ireson HASLINGDON 1h 08' 30.60" 99.13
25 55 Trevor Tullett/Lisel Marie Amos 600 Windle Yamaha WORTHING 1h 08' 50.70" 98.64
26 33 Mick THOMPSON/Rachel NORBURY-LEA 599 Ireson Yamaha Bedford 1h 08' 53.10" 98.59
27 54 Mark Halliday/Mark Holland 600 Baker Kawasaki NOTTINGHAM 1h 08' 58.00" 98.47
28 45 ALAN LANGTON/STUART GRAHAM 600 DSC Ireson Honda DOUGLAS IOM 1h 08' 58.90" 98.45
29 41 Dan CLARK/Nigel MAYERS 600 Heys Honda Halifax 1h 09' 14.90" 98.07
30 58 Peter Farrelly/Aaron Galligan 599 Ireson Yamaha CO KILDARE 1h 09' 15.00" 98.07
31 42 Robert Verrier/Ian Conn 600 Ireson Honda WATERLOOVILLE 1h 09' 30.90" 97.69
32 37 Andy KINSELLA/Timothy DIXON 599 Ireson Honda Dublin 1h 09' 31.80" 97.67
33 56 RAYMOND WALKER/PAUL GOODWIN 600 Windle YAMAHA HATTON 1h 09' 31.90" 97.67
34 14 John Holden/Jamie Winn 600 Fanuc Honda CLITHEROE 1h 09' 56.80" 97.09
35 52 Andy King/Colin Borland 599 Ireson Kawasaki MELKSHAM 1h 10' 33.00" 96.26
36 48 Les HARAH/Carl McGURK 600 Jacobs Yamaha Hull 1h 11' 16.60" 95.28
37 47 David Stone/Kerry Williams 600 Shand Yamaha Inverness 1h 11' 24.40" 95.10
38 68 Francois LEBLOND/Sylvie LEBLOND 600 Baker Honda Unknown 1h 11' 26.30" 95.06
39 67 Jean-Claude Huet/Emmanuel Nicholas 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA FRANCE 1h 11' 38.40" 94.79
40 60 Michael STEWART/Andrew BAXTER 600 Windle Yamaha Newcastle Upon Tyne 1h 11' 42.60" 94.70
41 71 Dick HAWES/Eddy KIFF 598 Ireson Suzuki Ramsey, Isle of Man 1h 12' 12.00" 94.06
42 61 Claude MONTAGNIER/Laurent SEYEUX 600 Windle YAMAHA France 1h 12' 22.50" 93.83
43 32 Brian Alflatt/Guy Lowe 600 Baker Honda GOOLE 1h 12' 30.20" 93.67
44 65 Nigel Smith/Chris Lake 599 Ireson Kawasaki CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 13' 31.40" 92.37
45 57 BARRY SLOPER/MARK FITZGERALD 600 Ireson Yamaha ST JOHNS IOM 1h 13' 33.90" 92.31
46 76 Craig Bloore/Christopher Bloore 600 Yamaha R6 MARKET DRAYTON 1h 14' 01.80" 91.73
47 77 Jef Driesen/Barry Pepperrell 600 Ireson Honda BELGIUM 1h 15' 28.30" 89.98
48 35 Mark Autton/Wayne Appleby 600 Shelbourne Yamaha HARROGATE 1h 16' 09.10" 89.18
49 74 Jean Hergott/Gerald Midrouet 600 Founds Yamaha FRANCE 1h 16' 30.60" 88.76
50 50 Dick TAPKEN/Ricky ROBERTS 599 Jacobs Yamaha Newcastle 1h 17' 24.90" 87.72
51 79 Martin Vollebregt/Christine Blunck 600 Windle Yamaha HOLLAND 1h 17' 45.40" 87.34
52 66 Jean-Claud Kestler/Christophe Vergne 600 Baker Honda FRANCE 1h 17' 57.80" 87.11
53 70 Alan Molyneux/David Beattie 600 Shelbourne Honda ORMSKIRK 1h 18' 11.70" 86.85

More results >>>  



TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races

TT News
Read the Latest TT News Stories.
TT Results
Follow the results for every practice and race.
TT Visitor Information
TT information on travel, accommodation, etc for visitors.
TT Competitor Info
TT information for competitors, including forms, instructions, etc.
TT Volunteers
Information for and about the volunteers, who help out during the TT Races.
TT Festival Events
Find out what is on and when, during the TT Festival.
TT History
The history of the Tourist Trophy Races, including the TT racing classes.
TT Maps
Course maps for the Mountain Circuit, including impressive 3D maps.
TT Photograph Gallery
See past TT Photographs, as well as the most recent in the TT Gallery.
TT News Archive
Search and Read Archived News Stories.

Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World