Wednesday, December  1, 2021
You are here: Isle of Man > Attractions > Races > TT Races
TT RACING DATES
Practice Week: May 26th - June 1st 2012
Race Week: June 2nd - June 8th 2012

TT Results

TT 2004
Sidecar B 9 June 2004

Finishing Results
Finishing Results

Pl No Name Machine Home Town Time MPH
1 1 Dave Molyneux/Daniel Sayle 600 DMR Honda Regaby, IoM 1h 01' 04.20" 111.20
2 3 Nick CROWE/Darren HOPE 600 DMR Honda Jurby, Isle of Man 1h 01' 41.60" 110.08
3 5 Steve Norbury/Scott Parnell 600 Shelbourne Yamaha CASTLEFORD 1h 02' 22.30" 108.88
4 4 Roy HANKS/David WELLS 599 DMR YAMAHA Birmingham 1h 02' 32.70" 108.58
5 6 Gary BRYAN/Steven HEDISON 600 BAKER YAMAHA Lincoln 1h 03' 04.90" 107.66
6 15 Gregory Lambert/Ivan Murray 600 DMR GL HONDA RICHMOND 1h 03' 11.00" 107.48
7 14 John Holden/Jamie Winn 600 Fanuc Honda CLITHEROE 1h 03' 59.40" 106.13
8 7 Ben DIXON/Mark LAMBERT 600 Molyneux Honda Norwich 1h 04' 11.80" 105.79
9 11 Allan SCHOFIELD/Mark COX 600 M.R.Equipe Bromborough 1h 04' 16.00" 105.67
10 20 Bill CURRIE/Philip BRIDGE 600 Windle Yamaha Chester 1h 04' 41.30" 104.98
11 16 Nigel CONNOLE/Dennis LOWTHER 600 SHELBOURNE HONDA 1h 05' 13.90" 104.11
12 25 Roger Stockton/Peter Alton 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA Crewe 1h 05' 25.60" 103.80
13 18 Kenny HOWLES/Douglas JEWELL 600 A.R.C. Ireson Yamaha Kidderminster 1h 05' 38.50" 103.46
14 22 Simon Neary/Kevin Morgan 600 Windle Yamaha 1h 05' 54.20" 103.05
15 28 David Wallis/Sally Wilson 600 SHELBOURNE HONDA Long Eaton/Castleford 1h 06' 11.20" 102.60
16 19 Tony THIRKELL/Roy KING 600 DMR Honda Thirsk 1h 06' 37.80" 101.92
17 24 Lars SCHWARTZ/Richard GALE 600 LGMV Ireson Yamaha Sweden 1h 06' 57.20" 101.43
18 40 Tony Elmer/Darren Marshall 600 Ireson Yamaha LEEDS 1h 07' 05.10" 101.23
19 46 Neil Kelly/Jason O'Connor 600 Ireson Honda PEEL IOM 1h 07' 08.90" 101.14
20 44 Andrew THOMPSON/Steve HARPHAM 600 Fanuc Honda Nuneaton 1h 07' 52.50" 100.05
21 30 Peter Nuttall/Geoff Smale 600 Yamaha Ireson HASLINGDON 1h 07' 53.50" 100.03
22 33 Mick THOMPSON/Rachel NORBURY-LEA 599 Ireson Yamaha Bedford 1h 08' 07.00" 99.70
23 37 Andy KINSELLA/Timothy DIXON 599 Ireson Honda Dublin 1h 08' 50.60" 98.65
24 50 Dick TAPKEN/Ricky ROBERTS 599 Jacobs Yamaha Newcastle 1h 09' 02.30" 98.37
25 54 Mark Halliday/Mark Holland 600 Baker Kawasaki NOTTINGHAM 1h 09' 25.70" 97.81
26 58 Peter Farrelly/Aaron Galligan 599 Ireson Yamaha CO KILDARE 1h 09' 26.10" 97.80
27 41 Dan CLARK/Nigel MAYERS 600 Heys Honda Halifax 1h 09' 31.10" 97.69
28 55 Trevor Tullett/Lisel Marie Amos 600 Windle Yamaha WORTHING 1h 09' 55.70" 97.11
29 52 Andy King/Colin Borland 599 Ireson Kawasaki MELKSHAM 1h 10' 01.80" 96.97
30 59 Steven Coombes/Gary Partridge 600 Ireson Kawasaki 1h 10' 17.50" 96.61
31 39 Keith WALTERS/Andrew WEBB 600 Mistral Ireson Neath 1h 10' 38.00" 96.15
32 60 Michael STEWART/Andrew BAXTER 600 Windle Yamaha Newcastle Upon Tyne 1h 10' 40.20" 96.10
33 61 Claude MONTAGNIER/Laurent SEYEUX 600 Windle YAMAHA France 1h 10' 46.80" 95.95
34 68 Francois LEBLOND/Sylvie LEBLOND 600 Baker Honda Unknown 1h 10' 47.90" 95.92
35 43 Pascal Hachet/Rene Geffray 600 Windle Yamaha 1h 10' 49.10" 95.89
36 67 Jean-Claude Huet/Emmanuel Nicholas 600 Shelbourne YAMAHA FRANCE 1h 10' 56.90" 95.72
37 32 Brian Alflatt/Guy Lowe 600 Baker Honda GOOLE 1h 11' 05.10" 95.53
38 51 Chris Hibberd/Gary Masterman 600 Hibberd Yamaha 1h 11' 48.80" 94.57
39 71 Dick HAWES/Eddy KIFF 598 Ireson Suzuki Ramsey, Isle of Man 1h 12' 25.00" 93.78
40 35 Mark Autton/Wayne Appleby 600 Shelbourne Yamaha HARROGATE 1h 12' 36.20" 93.54
41 76 Craig Bloore/Christopher Bloore 600 Yamaha R6 MARKET DRAYTON 1h 12' 41.00" 93.43
42 47 David Stone/Kerry Williams 600 Shand Yamaha Inverness 1h 12' 42.30" 93.41
43 74 Jean Hergott/Gerald Midrouet 600 Founds Yamaha FRANCE 1h 14' 06.30" 91.64
44 75 Max Venus/Paul Sanderson 600 Busch Honda 1h 14' 43.20" 90.89
45 65 Nigel Smith/Chris Lake 599 Ireson Kawasaki CASTLETOWN IOM 1h 14' 55.70" 90.63
46 45 ALAN LANGTON/STUART GRAHAM 600 DSC Ireson Honda DOUGLAS IOM 1h 15' 21.40" 90.12
47 64 Errol Craven/Jason Miller 599 Ireson Honda 1h 15' 58.00" 89.39
48 72 Ian Salter/Deborah Salter 600 Kawasaki ZX6 1h 18' 25.60" 86.59
49 63 Ruth Laidlow/Helen Sutherland 600 BAKER YAMAHA 1h 19' 02.10" 85.92
50 78 David Walker/Mike Killingsworth 600 Shelbourne Yamaha 1h 19' 42.50" 85.20

More results >>>  



TT Results 2003

Back to TT Races

TT News
Read the Latest TT News Stories.
TT Results
Follow the results for every practice and race.
TT Visitor Information
TT information on travel, accommodation, etc for visitors.
TT Competitor Info
TT information for competitors, including forms, instructions, etc.
TT Volunteers
Information for and about the volunteers, who help out during the TT Races.
TT Festival Events
Find out what is on and when, during the TT Festival.
TT History
The history of the Tourist Trophy Races, including the TT racing classes.
TT Maps
Course maps for the Mountain Circuit, including impressive 3D maps.
TT Photograph Gallery
See past TT Photographs, as well as the most recent in the TT Gallery.
TT News Archive
Search and Read Archived News Stories.

Other Guides by Maxima Systems Ltd: Disney World